Dallas County Election Results
Last Updated:11/16/2018 10:38:55 AM

Dallas County 2018 General Election - Official Results
November 6, 2018
Lincoln

Dallas County places absentee results with their designated precinct. 34 of 34 precincts reporting.


Contest: Governor/Lt. Governor
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
Kim Reynolds Adam Gregg32561.55 %
Fred Hubbell Rita R. Hart19336.55 %
Jake Porter Lynne Gentry81.52 %
Gary Siegwarth Natalia Blaskovich20.38 %
Write-In00.00 %
Contest: State Representative District 20
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
Ray Bubba Sorensen36971.65 %
Warren Varley14628.35 %
Write-In00.00 %
Contest: Linn Township Trustees
Vote For: 2
CandidateVotes%
Kurt Keeran12552.74 %
Gary Smith11247.26 %
Write-In00.00 %
Contest: United States Rep District 3
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
David Young32963.64 %
Cindy Axne16632.11 %
Bryan Jack Holder122.32 %
Joe Grandanette40.77 %
Mark Elworth Jr.40.77 %
Paul Knupp20.39 %
Write-In00.00 %
Contest: County Public Hospital Trustees
Vote For: 3
CandidateVotes%
Marsha McClintock30534.94 %
Joelle S. Miner30034.36 %
Tray A. Wade26630.47 %
Write-In20.23 %
CandidateVotes%
Eric Wessels21736.66 %
Byron Gutshall20133.95 %
Veronica M. Lack17128.89 %
Write-In30.51 %
CandidateVotes%
Josh Williams25720.30 %
Beth Griffin25620.22 %
Julie Russell25319.98 %
Tony Collins24919.67 %
Doug Pfeiffer24719.51 %
Write-In40.32 %
Contest: Secretary of State
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
Paul D. Pate34566.73 %
Deidre DeJear15830.56 %
Jules Ofenbakh142.71 %
Write-In00.00 %
Contest: Auditor of State
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
Mary Mosiman30057.92 %
Rob Sand20639.77 %
Fred Perryman122.32 %
Write-In00.00 %
Contest: Treasurer of State
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
Jeremy N. Davis27052.22 %
Michael L. Fitzgerald22944.29 %
Timothy Hird183.48 %
Write-In00.00 %
Contest: Attorney General
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
Tom Miller31366.60 %
Marco Battaglia15332.55 %
Write-In40.85 %
Contest: County Treasurer
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
Mitch Hambleton35068.76 %
Julie Stewart15931.24 %
Write-In00.00 %
Contest: County Recorder
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
Chad Airhart40698.07 %
Write-In81.93 %
Contest: County Attorney
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
Chuck Sinnard30160.56 %
Wayne M. Reisetter19639.44 %
Write-In00.00 %
CandidateVotes%
Brad Golightly33064.45 %
Breanna Morman18235.55 %
Write-In00.00 %
CandidateVotes%
Kim Chapman25149.22 %
Michael E. Walrod13025.49 %
Patricia Stalter11021.57 %
Robert Greenway193.73 %
Write-In00.00 %
Contest: Secretary of Agriculture
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
Mike Naig33364.66 %
Tim Gannon16632.23 %
Rick Stewart163.11 %
Write-In00.00 %
Contest: Linn Township Clerk
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
Write-In753.85 %
Yolanda Keeran646.15 %
Contest: District Associate Judge - Cobb
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
YES25663.52 %
NO14736.48 %
Contest: District Judge - Hefner
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
YES26864.89 %
NO14535.11 %
Contest: Court of Appeals - Mullins
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
YES25163.07 %
NO14736.93 %
Contest: Court of Appeals - Tabor
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
YES24662.76 %
NO14637.24 %
Contest: Court of Appeals - Vaitheswaran
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
YES21755.78 %
NO17244.22 %
Contest: Distict Judge - McCall
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
YES23761.40 %
NO14938.60 %
Contest: District Judge - Rickers
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
YES23560.41 %
NO15439.59 %
Contest: District Associate Judge - Parker
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
YES24161.95 %
NO14838.05 %