Dallas County Election Results
Last Updated:11/16/2018 10:38:55 AM

Dallas County 2018 General Election - Official Results
November 6, 2018
De Soto

Dallas County places absentee results with their designated precinct. 34 of 34 precincts reporting.


Contest: Governor/Lt. Governor
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
Fred Hubbell Rita R. Hart18647.81 %
Kim Reynolds Adam Gregg18547.56 %
Jake Porter Lynne Gentry112.83 %
Gary Siegwarth Natalia Blaskovich61.54 %
Write-In10.26 %
Contest: State Representative District 19
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
Chris Hagenow18047.87 %
Gregg Gustafson17947.61 %
Richard Dedor153.99 %
Write-In20.53 %
Contest: United States Rep District 3
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
David Young18949.48 %
Cindy Axne17044.50 %
Bryan Jack Holder112.88 %
Paul Knupp51.31 %
Joe Grandanette30.79 %
Mark Elworth Jr.30.79 %
Write-In10.26 %
Contest: County Public Hospital Trustees
Vote For: 3
CandidateVotes%
Marsha McClintock21835.80 %
Joelle S. Miner19331.69 %
Tray A. Wade19231.53 %
Write-In60.99 %
CandidateVotes%
Veronica M. Lack16235.53 %
Eric Wessels14632.02 %
Byron Gutshall14231.14 %
Write-In61.32 %
CandidateVotes%
Julie Russell18921.02 %
Beth Griffin18720.80 %
Josh Williams18020.02 %
Tony Collins17119.02 %
Doug Pfeiffer16918.80 %
Write-In30.33 %
Contest: Secretary of State
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
Paul D. Pate18949.48 %
Deidre DeJear17746.34 %
Jules Ofenbakh153.93 %
Write-In10.26 %
Contest: Auditor of State
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
Rob Sand19751.71 %
Mary Mosiman16643.57 %
Fred Perryman174.46 %
Write-In10.26 %
Contest: Treasurer of State
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
Michael L. Fitzgerald20654.35 %
Jeremy N. Davis15741.42 %
Timothy Hird143.69 %
Write-In20.53 %
Contest: Attorney General
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
Tom Miller26371.86 %
Marco Battaglia9726.50 %
Write-In61.64 %
Contest: County Treasurer
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
Mitch Hambleton20053.05 %
Julie Stewart17646.68 %
Write-In10.27 %
Contest: County Recorder
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
Chad Airhart29494.53 %
Write-In175.47 %
Contest: County Attorney
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
Wayne M. Reisetter18550.68 %
Chuck Sinnard17949.04 %
Write-In10.27 %
CandidateVotes%
Brad Golightly20553.95 %
Breanna Morman17345.53 %
Write-In20.53 %
CandidateVotes%
Kim Chapman13234.65 %
Michael E. Walrod12232.02 %
Patricia Stalter11129.13 %
Robert Greenway164.20 %
Write-In00.00 %
Contest: Secretary of Agriculture
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
Mike Naig18849.09 %
Tim Gannon17144.65 %
Rick Stewart236.01 %
Write-In10.26 %
Contest: District Associate Judge - Cobb
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
YES21871.01 %
NO8928.99 %
Contest: District Judge - Hefner
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
YES22673.38 %
NO8226.62 %
Contest: Court of Appeals - Mullins
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
YES21972.76 %
NO8227.24 %
Contest: Court of Appeals - Tabor
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
YES21572.15 %
NO8327.85 %
Contest: Court of Appeals - Vaitheswaran
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
YES18361.62 %
NO11438.38 %
Contest: Distict Judge - McCall
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
YES21872.67 %
NO8227.33 %
Contest: District Judge - Rickers
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
YES21171.04 %
NO8628.96 %
Contest: District Associate Judge - Parker
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
YES21772.09 %
NO8427.91 %