Dallas County Election Results
Last Updated:11/16/2018 10:38:55 AM

Dallas County 2018 General Election - Official Results
November 6, 2018
Colfax/Adel

Dallas County places absentee results with their designated precinct. 34 of 34 precincts reporting.


Contest: Governor/Lt. Governor
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
Kim Reynolds Adam Gregg46866.01 %
Fred Hubbell Rita R. Hart22732.02 %
Jake Porter Lynne Gentry81.13 %
Gary Siegwarth Natalia Blaskovich40.56 %
Write-In20.28 %
Contest: State Representative District 19
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
Chris Hagenow44865.88 %
Gregg Gustafson21231.18 %
Richard Dedor182.65 %
Write-In20.29 %
Contest: United States Rep District 3
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
David Young46466.67 %
Cindy Axne20629.60 %
Bryan Jack Holder111.58 %
Mark Elworth Jr.50.72 %
Paul Knupp50.72 %
Joe Grandanette40.57 %
Write-In10.14 %
Contest: County Public Hospital Trustees
Vote For: 3
CandidateVotes%
Marsha McClintock40633.92 %
Tray A. Wade40133.50 %
Joelle S. Miner38131.83 %
Write-In90.75 %
CandidateVotes%
Eric Wessels28335.33 %
Byron Gutshall26332.83 %
Veronica M. Lack25131.34 %
Write-In40.50 %
CandidateVotes%
Doug Pfeiffer36420.27 %
Josh Williams36220.16 %
Julie Russell35719.88 %
Beth Griffin35019.49 %
Tony Collins34919.43 %
Write-In140.78 %
Contest: Secretary of State
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
Paul D. Pate46967.77 %
Deidre DeJear20028.90 %
Jules Ofenbakh233.32 %
Write-In00.00 %
Contest: Auditor of State
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
Mary Mosiman40058.31 %
Rob Sand27239.65 %
Fred Perryman142.04 %
Write-In00.00 %
Contest: Treasurer of State
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
Jeremy N. Davis35551.90 %
Michael L. Fitzgerald31445.91 %
Timothy Hird152.19 %
Write-In00.00 %
Contest: Attorney General
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
Tom Miller42069.19 %
Marco Battaglia18029.65 %
Write-In71.15 %
Contest: County Treasurer
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
Mitch Hambleton49171.57 %
Julie Stewart19428.28 %
Write-In10.15 %
Contest: County Recorder
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
Chad Airhart54697.33 %
Write-In152.67 %
Contest: County Attorney
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
Chuck Sinnard39359.01 %
Wayne M. Reisetter27140.69 %
Write-In20.30 %
CandidateVotes%
Brad Golightly46568.28 %
Breanna Morman21331.28 %
Write-In30.44 %
CandidateVotes%
Kim Chapman35251.09 %
Patricia Stalter16023.22 %
Michael E. Walrod15822.93 %
Robert Greenway192.76 %
Write-In00.00 %
Contest: Secretary of Agriculture
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
Mike Naig45666.47 %
Tim Gannon21030.61 %
Rick Stewart192.77 %
Write-In10.15 %
Contest: District Associate Judge - Cobb
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
YES37172.75 %
NO13927.25 %
Contest: District Judge - Hefner
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
YES43180.41 %
NO10519.59 %
Contest: Court of Appeals - Mullins
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
YES36374.08 %
NO12725.92 %
Contest: Court of Appeals - Tabor
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
YES34971.08 %
NO14228.92 %
Contest: Court of Appeals - Vaitheswaran
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
YES31665.83 %
NO16434.17 %
Contest: Distict Judge - McCall
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
YES34372.21 %
NO13227.79 %
Contest: District Judge - Rickers
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
YES33871.46 %
NO13528.54 %
Contest: District Associate Judge - Parker
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
YES34673.00 %
NO12827.00 %