Dallas County Election Results
Last Updated:11/16/2018 10:38:55 AM

Dallas County 2018 General Election - Official Results
November 6, 2018
Clive 6

Dallas County places absentee results with their designated precinct. 34 of 34 precincts reporting.


Contest: Governor/Lt. Governor
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
Kim Reynolds Adam Gregg1,10054.62 %
Fred Hubbell Rita R. Hart89244.29 %
Jake Porter Lynne Gentry200.99 %
Gary Siegwarth Natalia Blaskovich10.05 %
Write-In10.05 %
Contest: State Representative District 44
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
Anna Bergman1,06054.00 %
Kenan Judge86844.22 %
Gabriel Thomson351.78 %
Write-In00.00 %
Contest: United States Rep District 3
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
David Young1,06454.04 %
Cindy Axne85043.17 %
Bryan Jack Holder371.88 %
Mark Elworth Jr.60.30 %
Joe Grandanette50.25 %
Paul Knupp40.20 %
Write-In30.15 %
Contest: County Public Hospital Trustees
Vote For: 3
CandidateVotes%
Marsha McClintock1,04334.59 %
Tray A. Wade98332.60 %
Joelle S. Miner96632.04 %
Write-In230.76 %
CandidateVotes%
Veronica M. Lack75438.16 %
Eric Wessels69635.22 %
Byron Gutshall51325.96 %
Write-In130.66 %
CandidateVotes%
Beth Griffin92220.85 %
Julie Russell90920.55 %
Josh Williams88119.92 %
Tony Collins85019.22 %
Doug Pfeiffer83918.97 %
Write-In220.50 %
Contest: Secretary of State
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
Paul D. Pate1,12557.05 %
Deidre DeJear81541.33 %
Jules Ofenbakh321.62 %
Write-In00.00 %
Contest: Auditor of State
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
Mary Mosiman1,02652.64 %
Rob Sand88645.46 %
Fred Perryman371.90 %
Write-In00.00 %
Contest: Treasurer of State
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
Michael L. Fitzgerald1,00751.96 %
Jeremy N. Davis89946.39 %
Timothy Hird311.60 %
Write-In10.05 %
Contest: Attorney General
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
Tom Miller1,29473.36 %
Marco Battaglia45325.68 %
Write-In170.96 %
Contest: County Treasurer
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
Mitch Hambleton1,10958.58 %
Julie Stewart78241.31 %
Write-In20.11 %
Contest: County Recorder
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
Chad Airhart1,46896.90 %
Write-In473.10 %
Contest: County Attorney
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
Chuck Sinnard1,05657.55 %
Wayne M. Reisetter77942.45 %
Write-In00.00 %
CandidateVotes%
Brad Golightly1,09057.92 %
Breanna Morman78941.92 %
Write-In30.16 %
CandidateVotes%
Kim Chapman1,09057.89 %
Patricia Stalter75740.20 %
Michael E. Walrod231.22 %
Robert Greenway120.64 %
Write-In10.05 %
Contest: Secretary of Agriculture
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
Mike Naig1,09056.65 %
Tim Gannon79841.48 %
Rick Stewart351.82 %
Write-In10.05 %
Contest: District Associate Judge - Cobb
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
YES1,10581.91 %
NO24418.09 %
Contest: District Judge - Hefner
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
YES1,07579.93 %
NO27020.07 %
Contest: Court of Appeals - Mullins
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
YES1,09180.22 %
NO26919.78 %
Contest: Court of Appeals - Tabor
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
YES1,10481.18 %
NO25618.82 %
Contest: Court of Appeals - Vaitheswaran
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
YES1,02076.29 %
NO31723.71 %
Contest: Distict Judge - McCall
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
YES1,07481.18 %
NO24918.82 %
Contest: District Judge - Rickers
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
YES1,07681.02 %
NO25218.98 %
Contest: District Associate Judge - Parker
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
YES1,08781.24 %
NO25118.76 %