Dallas County Election Results
Last Updated:11/16/2018 10:38:55 AM

Dallas County 2018 General Election - Official Results
November 6, 2018
Clive 5

Dallas County places absentee results with their designated precinct. 34 of 34 precincts reporting.


Contest: Governor/Lt. Governor
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
Kim Reynolds Adam Gregg81753.02 %
Fred Hubbell Rita R. Hart70645.81 %
Jake Porter Lynne Gentry130.84 %
Gary Siegwarth Natalia Blaskovich40.26 %
Write-In10.06 %
Contest: State Representative District 44
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
Anna Bergman75649.44 %
Kenan Judge74648.79 %
Gabriel Thomson261.70 %
Write-In10.07 %
Contest: United States Rep District 3
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
David Young81053.82 %
Cindy Axne66344.05 %
Bryan Jack Holder171.13 %
Paul Knupp100.66 %
Mark Elworth Jr.40.27 %
Joe Grandanette10.07 %
Write-In00.00 %
Contest: County Public Hospital Trustees
Vote For: 3
CandidateVotes%
Marsha McClintock81335.33 %
Tray A. Wade74232.25 %
Joelle S. Miner72631.55 %
Write-In200.87 %
CandidateVotes%
Veronica M. Lack57237.78 %
Eric Wessels51734.15 %
Byron Gutshall40626.82 %
Write-In191.25 %
CandidateVotes%
Beth Griffin72421.10 %
Julie Russell70120.43 %
Josh Williams67319.62 %
Doug Pfeiffer65719.15 %
Tony Collins65219.00 %
Write-In240.70 %
Contest: Secretary of State
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
Paul D. Pate84955.97 %
Deidre DeJear64942.78 %
Jules Ofenbakh191.25 %
Write-In00.00 %
Contest: Auditor of State
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
Mary Mosiman78151.72 %
Rob Sand70346.56 %
Fred Perryman241.59 %
Write-In20.13 %
Contest: Treasurer of State
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
Michael L. Fitzgerald78352.06 %
Jeremy N. Davis69446.14 %
Timothy Hird271.80 %
Write-In00.00 %
Contest: Attorney General
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
Tom Miller1,00774.48 %
Marco Battaglia32624.11 %
Write-In191.41 %
Contest: County Treasurer
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
Mitch Hambleton83256.10 %
Julie Stewart64843.70 %
Write-In30.20 %
Contest: County Recorder
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
Chad Airhart1,05896.01 %
Write-In443.99 %
Contest: County Attorney
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
Chuck Sinnard79954.84 %
Wayne M. Reisetter65444.89 %
Write-In40.27 %
CandidateVotes%
Brad Golightly83456.39 %
Breanna Morman64343.48 %
Write-In20.14 %
CandidateVotes%
Kim Chapman82155.85 %
Patricia Stalter62642.59 %
Michael E. Walrod110.75 %
Robert Greenway100.68 %
Write-In20.14 %
Contest: Secretary of Agriculture
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
Mike Naig81053.89 %
Tim Gannon65543.58 %
Rick Stewart372.46 %
Write-In10.07 %
Contest: District Associate Judge - Cobb
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
YES83077.64 %
NO23922.36 %
Contest: District Judge - Hefner
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
YES78174.59 %
NO26625.41 %
Contest: Court of Appeals - Mullins
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
YES82676.84 %
NO24923.16 %
Contest: Court of Appeals - Tabor
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
YES81576.24 %
NO25423.76 %
Contest: Court of Appeals - Vaitheswaran
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
YES77372.86 %
NO28827.14 %
Contest: Distict Judge - McCall
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
YES77074.83 %
NO25925.17 %
Contest: District Judge - Rickers
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
YES77374.61 %
NO26325.39 %
Contest: District Associate Judge - Parker
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
YES78575.55 %
NO25424.45 %