Dallas County Election Results
Last Updated:11/16/2018 10:38:55 AM

Dallas County 2018 General Election - Official Results
November 6, 2018
Beaver/Des Moines

Dallas County places absentee results with their designated precinct. 34 of 34 precincts reporting.


Contest: Governor/Lt. Governor
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
Fred Hubbell Rita R. Hart54352.26 %
Kim Reynolds Adam Gregg46945.14 %
Jake Porter Lynne Gentry242.31 %
Gary Siegwarth Natalia Blaskovich30.29 %
Write-In00.00 %
Contest: State Representative District 19
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
Gregg Gustafson52051.49 %
Chris Hagenow45645.15 %
Richard Dedor343.37 %
Write-In00.00 %
Contest: United States Rep District 3
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
David Young48747.84 %
Cindy Axne47546.66 %
Bryan Jack Holder333.24 %
Paul Knupp131.28 %
Mark Elworth Jr.60.59 %
Joe Grandanette40.39 %
Write-In00.00 %
Contest: County Public Hospital Trustees
Vote For: 3
CandidateVotes%
Marsha McClintock57735.62 %
Joelle S. Miner53132.78 %
Tray A. Wade50831.36 %
Write-In40.25 %
CandidateVotes%
Eric Wessels43238.78 %
Veronica M. Lack36732.94 %
Byron Gutshall31528.28 %
Write-In00.00 %
CandidateVotes%
Beth Griffin51921.82 %
Josh Williams48120.22 %
Julie Russell47519.97 %
Doug Pfeiffer45319.04 %
Tony Collins44718.79 %
Write-In40.17 %
Contest: Secretary of State
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
Paul D. Pate51450.15 %
Deidre DeJear47145.95 %
Jules Ofenbakh403.90 %
Write-In00.00 %
Contest: Auditor of State
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
Rob Sand56555.39 %
Mary Mosiman41740.88 %
Fred Perryman383.73 %
Write-In00.00 %
Contest: Treasurer of State
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
Michael L. Fitzgerald59258.27 %
Jeremy N. Davis38738.09 %
Timothy Hird373.64 %
Write-In00.00 %
Contest: Attorney General
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
Tom Miller71976.57 %
Marco Battaglia21022.36 %
Write-In101.06 %
Contest: County Treasurer
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
Mitch Hambleton52352.04 %
Julie Stewart48147.86 %
Write-In10.10 %
Contest: County Recorder
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
Chad Airhart72296.52 %
Write-In263.48 %
Contest: County Attorney
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
Wayne M. Reisetter51253.00 %
Chuck Sinnard45346.89 %
Write-In10.10 %
CandidateVotes%
Brad Golightly50150.35 %
Breanna Morman49349.55 %
Write-In10.10 %
CandidateVotes%
Patricia Stalter44845.16 %
Kim Chapman41241.53 %
Michael E. Walrod868.67 %
Robert Greenway464.64 %
Write-In00.00 %
Contest: Secretary of Agriculture
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
Tim Gannon51350.44 %
Mike Naig46345.53 %
Rick Stewart414.03 %
Write-In00.00 %
Contest: District Associate Judge - Cobb
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
YES53771.13 %
NO21828.87 %
Contest: District Judge - Hefner
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
YES53370.88 %
NO21929.12 %
Contest: Court of Appeals - Mullins
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
YES53471.49 %
NO21328.51 %
Contest: Court of Appeals - Tabor
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
YES53271.99 %
NO20728.01 %
Contest: Court of Appeals - Vaitheswaran
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
YES44961.68 %
NO27938.32 %
Contest: Distict Judge - McCall
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
YES50870.17 %
NO21629.83 %
Contest: District Judge - Rickers
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
YES50268.58 %
NO23031.42 %
Contest: District Associate Judge - Parker
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
YES52070.65 %
NO21629.35 %