Dallas County Election Results
Last Updated:11/16/2018 10:38:55 AM

Dallas County 2018 General Election - Official Results
November 6, 2018
West Des Moines 225

Dallas County places absentee results with their designated precinct. 34 of 34 precincts reporting.


Contest: Governor/Lt. Governor
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
Fred Hubbell Rita R. Hart1,02557.33 %
Kim Reynolds Adam Gregg72440.49 %
Jake Porter Lynne Gentry362.01 %
Gary Siegwarth Natalia Blaskovich30.17 %
Write-In00.00 %
Contest: State Representative District 44
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
Kenan Judge1,01358.15 %
Anna Bergman68239.15 %
Gabriel Thomson452.58 %
Write-In20.11 %
Contest: United States Rep District 3
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
Cindy Axne98456.04 %
David Young72041.00 %
Bryan Jack Holder362.05 %
Joe Grandanette70.40 %
Paul Knupp50.28 %
Mark Elworth Jr.40.23 %
Write-In00.00 %
Contest: County Public Hospital Trustees
Vote For: 3
CandidateVotes%
Marsha McClintock90135.84 %
Tray A. Wade80732.10 %
Joelle S. Miner78731.30 %
Write-In190.76 %
CandidateVotes%
Veronica M. Lack71741.33 %
Eric Wessels59834.47 %
Byron Gutshall40423.29 %
Write-In160.92 %
CandidateVotes%
Beth Griffin79021.58 %
Julie Russell76220.82 %
Josh Williams72719.86 %
Doug Pfeiffer68218.63 %
Tony Collins67718.50 %
Write-In220.60 %
Contest: Secretary of State
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
Deidre DeJear96554.89 %
Paul D. Pate75342.83 %
Jules Ofenbakh402.28 %
Write-In00.00 %
Contest: Auditor of State
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
Rob Sand1,00157.73 %
Mary Mosiman69139.85 %
Fred Perryman422.42 %
Write-In00.00 %
Contest: Treasurer of State
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
Michael L. Fitzgerald1,05260.63 %
Jeremy N. Davis63536.60 %
Timothy Hird472.71 %
Write-In10.06 %
Contest: Attorney General
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
Tom Miller1,24176.51 %
Marco Battaglia36622.56 %
Write-In150.92 %
Contest: County Treasurer
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
Julie Stewart93855.34 %
Mitch Hambleton75444.48 %
Write-In30.18 %
Contest: County Recorder
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
Chad Airhart1,16893.89 %
Write-In766.11 %
Contest: County Attorney
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
Wayne M. Reisetter93656.62 %
Chuck Sinnard71243.07 %
Write-In50.30 %
CandidateVotes%
Breanna Morman94456.06 %
Brad Golightly73943.88 %
Write-In10.06 %
CandidateVotes%
Patricia Stalter90353.59 %
Kim Chapman74744.33 %
Robert Greenway201.19 %
Michael E. Walrod120.71 %
Write-In30.18 %
Contest: Secretary of Agriculture
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
Tim Gannon92753.90 %
Mike Naig73442.67 %
Rick Stewart593.43 %
Write-In00.00 %
Contest: District Associate Judge - Cobb
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
YES99280.98 %
NO23319.02 %
Contest: District Judge - Hefner
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
YES90875.73 %
NO29124.27 %
Contest: Court of Appeals - Mullins
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
YES93276.08 %
NO29323.92 %
Contest: Court of Appeals - Tabor
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
YES97279.87 %
NO24520.13 %
Contest: Court of Appeals - Vaitheswaran
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
YES89574.21 %
NO31125.79 %
Contest: Distict Judge - McCall
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
YES90876.37 %
NO28123.63 %
Contest: District Judge - Rickers
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
YES88074.39 %
NO30325.61 %
Contest: District Associate Judge - Parker
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
YES91876.76 %
NO27823.24 %