Dallas County Election Results
Last Updated:11/16/2018 10:38:55 AM

Dallas County 2018 General Election - Official Results
November 6, 2018
West Des Moines

Dallas County places absentee results with their designated precinct. 34 of 34 precincts reporting.


Contest: Governor/Lt. Governor
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
Kim Reynolds Adam Gregg15654.17 %
Fred Hubbell Rita R. Hart13045.14 %
Gary Siegwarth Natalia Blaskovich20.69 %
Jake Porter Lynne Gentry00.00 %
Write-In00.00 %
Contest: State Representative District 19
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
Chris Hagenow15454.23 %
Gregg Gustafson12644.37 %
Richard Dedor41.41 %
Write-In00.00 %
CandidateVotes%
Write-In2170.00 %
Roy Skoglund930.00 %
Contest: United States Rep District 3
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
David Young15052.82 %
Cindy Axne13146.13 %
Bryan Jack Holder31.06 %
Joe Grandanette00.00 %
Mark Elworth Jr.00.00 %
Paul Knupp00.00 %
Write-In00.00 %
Contest: County Public Hospital Trustees
Vote For: 3
CandidateVotes%
Tray A. Wade14134.14 %
Marsha McClintock14033.90 %
Joelle S. Miner12530.27 %
Write-In71.69 %
CandidateVotes%
Veronica M. Lack9735.53 %
Byron Gutshall8932.60 %
Eric Wessels8531.14 %
Write-In20.73 %
CandidateVotes%
Beth Griffin12221.63 %
Julie Russell11620.57 %
Josh Williams11019.50 %
Doug Pfeiffer10919.33 %
Tony Collins10618.79 %
Write-In10.18 %
CandidateVotes%
Scott Sandberg10695.50 %
Write-In54.50 %
Contest: Secretary of State
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
Paul D. Pate17460.84 %
Deidre DeJear10737.41 %
Jules Ofenbakh51.75 %
Write-In00.00 %
Contest: Auditor of State
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
Mary Mosiman15454.42 %
Rob Sand12243.11 %
Fred Perryman72.47 %
Write-In00.00 %
Contest: Treasurer of State
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
Michael L. Fitzgerald15554.58 %
Jeremy N. Davis12544.01 %
Timothy Hird41.41 %
Write-In00.00 %
Contest: Attorney General
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
Tom Miller19275.29 %
Marco Battaglia6023.53 %
Write-In31.18 %
Contest: County Treasurer
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
Mitch Hambleton16859.57 %
Julie Stewart11440.43 %
Write-In00.00 %
Contest: County Recorder
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
Chad Airhart20596.24 %
Write-In83.76 %
Contest: County Attorney
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
Chuck Sinnard15557.84 %
Wayne M. Reisetter11342.16 %
Write-In00.00 %
CandidateVotes%
Brad Golightly17060.93 %
Breanna Morman10838.71 %
Write-In10.36 %
CandidateVotes%
Kim Chapman16359.06 %
Patricia Stalter10236.96 %
Michael E. Walrod82.90 %
Robert Greenway31.09 %
Write-In00.00 %
Contest: Secretary of Agriculture
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
Mike Naig16357.80 %
Tim Gannon11540.78 %
Rick Stewart41.42 %
Write-In00.00 %
Contest: District Associate Judge - Cobb
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
YES13977.22 %
NO4122.78 %
Contest: District Judge - Hefner
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
YES13072.22 %
NO5027.78 %
Contest: Court of Appeals - Mullins
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
YES14076.09 %
NO4423.91 %
Contest: Court of Appeals - Tabor
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
YES14278.02 %
NO4021.98 %
Contest: Court of Appeals - Vaitheswaran
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
YES13674.32 %
NO4725.68 %
Contest: Distict Judge - McCall
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
YES12972.07 %
NO5027.93 %
Contest: District Judge - Rickers
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
YES12872.32 %
NO4927.68 %
Contest: District Associate Judge - Parker
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
YES13172.38 %
NO5027.62 %