Dallas County Election Results
Last Updated:11/16/2018 10:38:55 AM

Dallas County 2018 General Election - Official Results
November 6, 2018
West Des Moines 223

Dallas County places absentee results with their designated precinct. 34 of 34 precincts reporting.


Contest: Governor/Lt. Governor
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
Fred Hubbell Rita R. Hart55449.86 %
Kim Reynolds Adam Gregg54549.05 %
Jake Porter Lynne Gentry110.99 %
Gary Siegwarth Natalia Blaskovich10.09 %
Write-In00.00 %
Contest: State Representative District 44
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
Kenan Judge55951.05 %
Anna Bergman51547.03 %
Gabriel Thomson211.92 %
Write-In00.00 %
Contest: United States Rep District 3
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
David Young53949.45 %
Cindy Axne52448.07 %
Bryan Jack Holder171.56 %
Paul Knupp70.64 %
Mark Elworth Jr.30.28 %
Write-In00.00 %
Joe Grandanette00.00 %
Contest: County Public Hospital Trustees
Vote For: 3
CandidateVotes%
Marsha McClintock56735.75 %
Tray A. Wade50531.84 %
Joelle S. Miner50131.59 %
Write-In130.82 %
CandidateVotes%
Veronica M. Lack40738.25 %
Eric Wessels37234.96 %
Byron Gutshall28126.41 %
Write-In40.38 %
CandidateVotes%
Beth Griffin50021.43 %
Julie Russell49021.00 %
Josh Williams45519.50 %
Tony Collins43918.82 %
Doug Pfeiffer43718.73 %
Write-In120.51 %
Contest: Secretary of State
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
Paul D. Pate55651.20 %
Deidre DeJear51347.24 %
Jules Ofenbakh171.57 %
Write-In00.00 %
Contest: Auditor of State
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
Rob Sand54850.55 %
Mary Mosiman51047.05 %
Fred Perryman262.40 %
Write-In00.00 %
Contest: Treasurer of State
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
Michael L. Fitzgerald62257.54 %
Jeremy N. Davis44441.07 %
Timothy Hird151.39 %
Write-In00.00 %
Contest: Attorney General
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
Tom Miller75177.03 %
Marco Battaglia21622.15 %
Write-In80.82 %
Contest: County Treasurer
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
Mitch Hambleton56152.78 %
Julie Stewart50247.22 %
Write-In00.00 %
Contest: County Recorder
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
Chad Airhart75996.44 %
Write-In283.56 %
Contest: County Attorney
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
Chuck Sinnard53551.84 %
Wayne M. Reisetter49648.06 %
Write-In10.10 %
CandidateVotes%
Brad Golightly54351.37 %
Breanna Morman51448.63 %
Write-In00.00 %
CandidateVotes%
Kim Chapman54351.47 %
Patricia Stalter49146.54 %
Robert Greenway171.61 %
Michael E. Walrod40.38 %
Write-In00.00 %
Contest: Secretary of Agriculture
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
Mike Naig55251.35 %
Tim Gannon49746.23 %
Rick Stewart262.42 %
Write-In00.00 %
Contest: District Associate Judge - Cobb
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
YES60279.52 %
NO15520.48 %
Contest: District Judge - Hefner
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
YES59278.83 %
NO15921.17 %
Contest: Court of Appeals - Mullins
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
YES61979.46 %
NO16020.54 %
Contest: Court of Appeals - Tabor
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
YES60779.66 %
NO15520.34 %
Contest: Court of Appeals - Vaitheswaran
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
YES55973.84 %
NO19826.16 %
Contest: Distict Judge - McCall
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
YES58879.35 %
NO15320.65 %
Contest: District Judge - Rickers
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
YES56977.31 %
NO16722.69 %
Contest: District Associate Judge - Parker
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
YES58277.60 %
NO16822.40 %