Dallas County Election Results
Last Updated:11/16/2018 10:38:55 AM

Dallas County 2018 General Election - Official Results
November 6, 2018
West Des Moines 222

Dallas County places absentee results with their designated precinct. 34 of 34 precincts reporting.


Contest: Governor/Lt. Governor
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
Fred Hubbell Rita R. Hart72152.47 %
Kim Reynolds Adam Gregg63846.43 %
Jake Porter Lynne Gentry110.80 %
Gary Siegwarth Natalia Blaskovich30.22 %
Write-In10.07 %
Contest: State Representative District 44
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
Kenan Judge75155.88 %
Anna Bergman56642.11 %
Gabriel Thomson272.01 %
Write-In00.00 %
Contest: United States Rep District 3
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
Cindy Axne69051.38 %
David Young62146.24 %
Bryan Jack Holder211.56 %
Mark Elworth Jr.60.45 %
Paul Knupp40.30 %
Joe Grandanette10.07 %
Write-In00.00 %
Contest: County Public Hospital Trustees
Vote For: 3
CandidateVotes%
Marsha McClintock64635.97 %
Tray A. Wade58432.52 %
Joelle S. Miner55831.07 %
Write-In80.45 %
CandidateVotes%
Veronica M. Lack51142.23 %
Eric Wessels41133.97 %
Byron Gutshall28423.47 %
Write-In40.33 %
CandidateVotes%
Beth Griffin56821.27 %
Julie Russell55420.75 %
Josh Williams53219.93 %
Doug Pfeiffer51119.14 %
Tony Collins50018.73 %
Write-In50.19 %
Contest: Secretary of State
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
Deidre DeJear67249.74 %
Paul D. Pate65848.70 %
Jules Ofenbakh211.55 %
Write-In00.00 %
Contest: Auditor of State
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
Rob Sand72053.69 %
Mary Mosiman59044.00 %
Fred Perryman312.31 %
Write-In00.00 %
Contest: Treasurer of State
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
Michael L. Fitzgerald77558.27 %
Jeremy N. Davis53139.92 %
Timothy Hird241.80 %
Write-In00.00 %
Contest: Attorney General
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
Tom Miller94378.52 %
Marco Battaglia24820.65 %
Write-In100.83 %
Contest: County Treasurer
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
Julie Stewart66250.92 %
Mitch Hambleton63849.08 %
Write-In00.00 %
Contest: County Recorder
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
Chad Airhart86095.66 %
Write-In394.34 %
Contest: County Attorney
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
Wayne M. Reisetter66252.04 %
Chuck Sinnard60847.80 %
Write-In20.16 %
CandidateVotes%
Breanna Morman66451.55 %
Brad Golightly62448.45 %
Write-In00.00 %
CandidateVotes%
Patricia Stalter64850.31 %
Kim Chapman62148.21 %
Robert Greenway131.01 %
Michael E. Walrod50.39 %
Write-In10.08 %
Contest: Secretary of Agriculture
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
Tim Gannon66349.77 %
Mike Naig64548.42 %
Rick Stewart241.80 %
Write-In00.00 %
Contest: District Associate Judge - Cobb
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
YES71882.15 %
NO15617.85 %
Contest: District Judge - Hefner
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
YES67979.14 %
NO17920.86 %
Contest: Court of Appeals - Mullins
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
YES69278.19 %
NO19321.81 %
Contest: Court of Appeals - Tabor
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
YES70780.52 %
NO17119.48 %
Contest: Court of Appeals - Vaitheswaran
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
YES65575.46 %
NO21324.54 %
Contest: Distict Judge - McCall
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
YES67179.31 %
NO17520.69 %
Contest: District Judge - Rickers
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
YES65177.68 %
NO18722.32 %
Contest: District Associate Judge - Parker
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
YES67980.36 %
NO16619.64 %