Dallas County Election Results
Last Updated:11/16/2018 10:38:55 AM

Dallas County 2018 General Election - Official Results
November 6, 2018
Adel 2

Dallas County places absentee results with their designated precinct. 34 of 34 precincts reporting.


Contest: Governor/Lt. Governor
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
Kim Reynolds Adam Gregg85753.56 %
Fred Hubbell Rita R. Hart69943.69 %
Jake Porter Lynne Gentry332.06 %
Gary Siegwarth Natalia Blaskovich110.69 %
Write-In00.00 %
Contest: State Representative District 19
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
Chris Hagenow81452.99 %
Gregg Gustafson66743.42 %
Richard Dedor543.52 %
Write-In10.07 %
Contest: United States Rep District 3
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
David Young86555.24 %
Cindy Axne63840.74 %
Bryan Jack Holder422.68 %
Joe Grandanette80.51 %
Mark Elworth Jr.80.51 %
Paul Knupp50.32 %
Write-In00.00 %
Contest: County Public Hospital Trustees
Vote For: 3
CandidateVotes%
Marsha McClintock89735.27 %
Joelle S. Miner82032.25 %
Tray A. Wade81832.17 %
Write-In80.31 %
CandidateVotes%
Veronica M. Lack63736.99 %
Eric Wessels59634.61 %
Byron Gutshall48528.16 %
Write-In40.23 %
CandidateVotes%
Beth Griffin77020.32 %
Julie Russell76720.24 %
Doug Pfeiffer76520.18 %
Josh Williams75519.92 %
Tony Collins72719.18 %
Write-In60.16 %
Contest: Secretary of State
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
Paul D. Pate90157.54 %
Deidre DeJear61439.21 %
Jules Ofenbakh513.26 %
Write-In00.00 %
Contest: Auditor of State
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
Mary Mosiman76649.64 %
Rob Sand73747.76 %
Fred Perryman402.59 %
Write-In00.00 %
Contest: Treasurer of State
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
Michael L. Fitzgerald80452.01 %
Jeremy N. Davis69244.76 %
Timothy Hird503.23 %
Write-In00.00 %
Contest: Attorney General
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
Tom Miller1,05073.63 %
Marco Battaglia36625.67 %
Write-In100.70 %
Contest: County Treasurer
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
Mitch Hambleton89758.94 %
Julie Stewart62340.93 %
Write-In20.13 %
Contest: County Recorder
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
Chad Airhart1,16995.98 %
Write-In494.02 %
Contest: County Attorney
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
Chuck Sinnard77250.62 %
Wayne M. Reisetter75249.31 %
Write-In10.07 %
CandidateVotes%
Brad Golightly87957.72 %
Breanna Morman64142.09 %
Write-In30.20 %
CandidateVotes%
Kim Chapman68444.04 %
Patricia Stalter55435.67 %
Michael E. Walrod27817.90 %
Robert Greenway362.32 %
Write-In10.06 %
Contest: Secretary of Agriculture
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
Mike Naig84455.06 %
Tim Gannon63541.42 %
Rick Stewart533.46 %
Write-In10.07 %
Contest: District Associate Judge - Cobb
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
YES89775.76 %
NO28724.24 %
Contest: District Judge - Hefner
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
YES97280.46 %
NO23619.54 %
Contest: Court of Appeals - Mullins
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
YES87075.46 %
NO28324.54 %
Contest: Court of Appeals - Tabor
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
YES88276.23 %
NO27523.77 %
Contest: Court of Appeals - Vaitheswaran
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
YES78769.46 %
NO34630.54 %
Contest: Distict Judge - McCall
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
YES84274.84 %
NO28325.16 %
Contest: District Judge - Rickers
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
YES84074.87 %
NO28225.13 %
Contest: District Associate Judge - Parker
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
YES85875.73 %
NO27524.27 %