Dallas County Election Results
Last Updated:11/16/2018 10:38:55 AM

Dallas County 2018 General Election - Official Results
November 6, 2018
West Des Moines 221

Dallas County places absentee results with their designated precinct. 34 of 34 precincts reporting.


Contest: Governor/Lt. Governor
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
Fred Hubbell Rita R. Hart1,07552.96 %
Kim Reynolds Adam Gregg93446.01 %
Jake Porter Lynne Gentry180.89 %
Gary Siegwarth Natalia Blaskovich20.10 %
Write-In10.05 %
Contest: State Representative District 44
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
Kenan Judge1,00350.63 %
Anna Bergman93447.15 %
Gabriel Thomson442.22 %
Write-In00.00 %
Contest: United States Rep District 3
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
Cindy Axne1,01451.11 %
David Young93046.88 %
Bryan Jack Holder271.36 %
Paul Knupp70.35 %
Joe Grandanette30.15 %
Mark Elworth Jr.20.10 %
Write-In10.05 %
Contest: County Public Hospital Trustees
Vote For: 3
CandidateVotes%
Marsha McClintock98935.30 %
Tray A. Wade90532.30 %
Joelle S. Miner88431.55 %
Write-In240.86 %
CandidateVotes%
Veronica M. Lack76040.40 %
Eric Wessels62633.28 %
Byron Gutshall48025.52 %
Write-In150.80 %
CandidateVotes%
Julie Russell85621.07 %
Beth Griffin85521.05 %
Josh Williams78519.33 %
Tony Collins76918.93 %
Doug Pfeiffer76518.83 %
Write-In320.79 %
Contest: Secretary of State
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
Paul D. Pate98449.18 %
Deidre DeJear98249.08 %
Jules Ofenbakh351.75 %
Write-In00.00 %
Contest: Auditor of State
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
Rob Sand1,03852.21 %
Mary Mosiman91345.93 %
Fred Perryman351.76 %
Write-In20.10 %
Contest: Treasurer of State
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
Michael L. Fitzgerald1,11456.58 %
Jeremy N. Davis81841.54 %
Timothy Hird371.88 %
Write-In00.00 %
Contest: Attorney General
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
Tom Miller1,35276.25 %
Marco Battaglia40222.67 %
Write-In191.07 %
Contest: County Treasurer
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
Julie Stewart96550.29 %
Mitch Hambleton95349.66 %
Write-In10.05 %
Contest: County Recorder
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
Chad Airhart1,36095.30 %
Write-In674.70 %
Contest: County Attorney
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
Wayne M. Reisetter94951.10 %
Chuck Sinnard90348.63 %
Write-In50.27 %
CandidateVotes%
Breanna Morman96350.39 %
Brad Golightly94649.50 %
Write-In20.10 %
CandidateVotes%
Kim Chapman94249.55 %
Patricia Stalter92248.50 %
Robert Greenway231.21 %
Michael E. Walrod130.68 %
Write-In10.05 %
Contest: Secretary of Agriculture
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
Tim Gannon98650.20 %
Mike Naig94448.07 %
Rick Stewart331.68 %
Write-In10.05 %
Contest: District Associate Judge - Cobb
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
YES1,10181.80 %
NO24518.20 %
Contest: District Judge - Hefner
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
YES1,02378.57 %
NO27921.43 %
Contest: Court of Appeals - Mullins
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
YES1,05979.33 %
NO27620.67 %
Contest: Court of Appeals - Tabor
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
YES1,07780.25 %
NO26519.75 %
Contest: Court of Appeals - Vaitheswaran
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
YES1,00676.10 %
NO31623.90 %
Contest: Distict Judge - McCall
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
YES1,00777.46 %
NO29322.54 %
Contest: District Judge - Rickers
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
YES1,00177.42 %
NO29222.58 %
Contest: District Associate Judge - Parker
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
YES1,01277.67 %
NO29122.33 %