Dallas County Election Results
Last Updated:11/16/2018 10:38:55 AM

Dallas County 2018 General Election - Official Results
November 6, 2018
Waukee 6

Dallas County places absentee results with their designated precinct. 34 of 34 precincts reporting.


Contest: Governor/Lt. Governor
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
Kim Reynolds Adam Gregg76950.03 %
Fred Hubbell Rita R. Hart74248.28 %
Jake Porter Lynne Gentry231.50 %
Gary Siegwarth Natalia Blaskovich30.20 %
Write-In00.00 %
Contest: State Representative District 44
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
Kenan Judge76750.69 %
Anna Bergman71547.26 %
Gabriel Thomson312.05 %
Write-In00.00 %
Contest: United States Rep District 3
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
David Young73248.96 %
Cindy Axne70947.42 %
Bryan Jack Holder362.41 %
Mark Elworth Jr.120.80 %
Paul Knupp30.20 %
Joe Grandanette30.20 %
Write-In00.00 %
Contest: County Public Hospital Trustees
Vote For: 3
CandidateVotes%
Marsha McClintock74835.28 %
Tray A. Wade67932.03 %
Joelle S. Miner67631.89 %
Write-In170.80 %
CandidateVotes%
Veronica M. Lack54437.60 %
Eric Wessels50034.55 %
Byron Gutshall39026.95 %
Write-In130.90 %
CandidateVotes%
Julie Russell64020.87 %
Beth Griffin63820.81 %
Josh Williams60919.86 %
Doug Pfeiffer58519.08 %
Tony Collins58018.92 %
Write-In140.46 %
Contest: Secretary of State
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
Paul D. Pate76551.34 %
Deidre DeJear68145.70 %
Jules Ofenbakh442.95 %
Write-In00.00 %
Contest: Auditor of State
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
Rob Sand74249.67 %
Mary Mosiman70847.39 %
Fred Perryman422.81 %
Write-In20.13 %
Contest: Treasurer of State
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
Michael L. Fitzgerald80454.32 %
Jeremy N. Davis63542.91 %
Timothy Hird412.77 %
Write-In00.00 %
Contest: Attorney General
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
Tom Miller95571.48 %
Marco Battaglia36627.40 %
Write-In151.12 %
Contest: County Treasurer
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
Mitch Hambleton78254.12 %
Julie Stewart66345.88 %
Write-In00.00 %
Contest: County Recorder
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
Chad Airhart1,03896.56 %
Write-In373.44 %
Contest: County Attorney
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
Chuck Sinnard73052.52 %
Wayne M. Reisetter66047.48 %
Write-In00.00 %
CandidateVotes%
Brad Golightly74952.45 %
Breanna Morman67847.48 %
Write-In10.07 %
CandidateVotes%
Kim Chapman72951.01 %
Patricia Stalter65345.70 %
Michael E. Walrod332.31 %
Robert Greenway140.98 %
Write-In00.00 %
Contest: Secretary of Agriculture
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
Mike Naig75851.15 %
Tim Gannon67645.61 %
Rick Stewart463.10 %
Write-In20.13 %
Contest: District Associate Judge - Cobb
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
YES75577.92 %
NO21422.08 %
Contest: District Judge - Hefner
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
YES72775.03 %
NO24224.97 %
Contest: Court of Appeals - Mullins
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
YES74675.66 %
NO24024.34 %
Contest: Court of Appeals - Tabor
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
YES73975.95 %
NO23424.05 %
Contest: Court of Appeals - Vaitheswaran
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
YES68471.03 %
NO27928.97 %
Contest: Distict Judge - McCall
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
YES72075.55 %
NO23324.45 %
Contest: District Judge - Rickers
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
YES71375.13 %
NO23624.87 %
Contest: District Associate Judge - Parker
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
YES71575.18 %
NO23624.82 %