Dallas County Election Results
Last Updated:11/16/2018 10:38:55 AM

Dallas County 2018 General Election - Official Results
November 6, 2018
Waukee 5

Dallas County places absentee results with their designated precinct. 34 of 34 precincts reporting.


Contest: Governor/Lt. Governor
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
Kim Reynolds Adam Gregg83153.37 %
Fred Hubbell Rita R. Hart70345.15 %
Jake Porter Lynne Gentry191.22 %
Gary Siegwarth Natalia Blaskovich40.26 %
Write-In00.00 %
Contest: State Representative District 19
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
Chris Hagenow964.29 %
Gregg Gustafson428.57 %
Richard Dedor17.14 %
Write-In00.00 %
Contest: State Representative District 44
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
Kenan Judge79151.90 %
Anna Bergman70246.06 %
Gabriel Thomson312.03 %
Write-In00.00 %
Contest: United States Rep District 3
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
David Young79151.67 %
Cindy Axne69245.20 %
Bryan Jack Holder312.02 %
Mark Elworth Jr.80.52 %
Joe Grandanette60.39 %
Paul Knupp30.20 %
Write-In00.00 %
Contest: County Public Hospital Trustees
Vote For: 3
CandidateVotes%
Marsha McClintock79835.77 %
Tray A. Wade72432.45 %
Joelle S. Miner70031.38 %
Write-In90.40 %
CandidateVotes%
Veronica M. Lack57038.85 %
Eric Wessels50634.49 %
Byron Gutshall37525.56 %
Write-In161.09 %
CandidateVotes%
Julie Russell70721.29 %
Beth Griffin70621.26 %
Josh Williams65119.60 %
Doug Pfeiffer62718.88 %
Tony Collins61918.64 %
Write-In110.33 %
Contest: Secretary of State
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
Paul D. Pate84255.39 %
Deidre DeJear64542.43 %
Jules Ofenbakh332.17 %
Write-In00.00 %
Contest: Auditor of State
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
Mary Mosiman78251.48 %
Rob Sand70546.41 %
Fred Perryman322.11 %
Write-In00.00 %
Contest: Treasurer of State
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
Michael L. Fitzgerald79653.00 %
Jeremy N. Davis67044.61 %
Timothy Hird352.33 %
Write-In10.07 %
Contest: Attorney General
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
Tom Miller1,01074.21 %
Marco Battaglia33324.47 %
Write-In181.32 %
Contest: County Treasurer
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
Mitch Hambleton82756.34 %
Julie Stewart64043.60 %
Write-In10.07 %
Contest: County Recorder
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
Chad Airhart1,09395.96 %
Write-In464.04 %
Contest: County Attorney
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
Chuck Sinnard78655.67 %
Wayne M. Reisetter62644.33 %
Write-In00.00 %
CandidateVotes%
Brad Golightly81155.62 %
Breanna Morman64744.38 %
Write-In00.00 %
CandidateVotes%
Kim Chapman80555.52 %
Patricia Stalter59440.97 %
Michael E. Walrod312.14 %
Robert Greenway201.38 %
Write-In00.00 %
Contest: Secretary of Agriculture
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
Mike Naig80253.50 %
Tim Gannon65943.96 %
Rick Stewart382.54 %
Write-In00.00 %
Contest: District Associate Judge - Cobb
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
YES81680.24 %
NO20119.76 %
Contest: District Judge - Hefner
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
YES78878.17 %
NO22021.83 %
Contest: Court of Appeals - Mullins
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
YES78176.49 %
NO24023.51 %
Contest: Court of Appeals - Tabor
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
YES81079.72 %
NO20620.28 %
Contest: Court of Appeals - Vaitheswaran
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
YES76975.91 %
NO24424.09 %
Contest: Distict Judge - McCall
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
YES77377.61 %
NO22322.39 %
Contest: District Judge - Rickers
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
YES75375.91 %
NO23924.09 %
Contest: District Associate Judge - Parker
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
YES78077.69 %
NO22422.31 %