Dallas County Election Results
Last Updated:11/16/2018 10:38:55 AM

Dallas County 2018 General Election - Official Results
November 6, 2018
Waukee 4

Dallas County places absentee results with their designated precinct. 34 of 34 precincts reporting.


Contest: Governor/Lt. Governor
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
Kim Reynolds Adam Gregg94759.04 %
Fred Hubbell Rita R. Hart64440.15 %
Jake Porter Lynne Gentry130.81 %
Gary Siegwarth Natalia Blaskovich00.00 %
Write-In00.00 %
Contest: State Representative District 44
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
Anna Bergman87855.82 %
Kenan Judge67743.04 %
Gabriel Thomson171.08 %
Write-In10.06 %
Contest: United States Rep District 3
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
David Young92858.29 %
Cindy Axne64340.39 %
Bryan Jack Holder80.50 %
Joe Grandanette60.38 %
Mark Elworth Jr.40.25 %
Paul Knupp20.13 %
Write-In10.06 %
Contest: County Public Hospital Trustees
Vote For: 3
CandidateVotes%
Marsha McClintock80535.38 %
Tray A. Wade73332.22 %
Joelle S. Miner72731.96 %
Write-In100.44 %
CandidateVotes%
Veronica M. Lack57337.28 %
Eric Wessels53034.48 %
Byron Gutshall42627.72 %
Write-In80.52 %
CandidateVotes%
Julie Russell72021.11 %
Beth Griffin71420.93 %
Josh Williams67019.64 %
Doug Pfeiffer65519.20 %
Tony Collins64118.79 %
Write-In110.32 %
Contest: Secretary of State
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
Paul D. Pate96361.65 %
Deidre DeJear58437.39 %
Jules Ofenbakh150.96 %
Write-In00.00 %
Contest: Auditor of State
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
Mary Mosiman85855.28 %
Rob Sand67143.23 %
Fred Perryman231.48 %
Write-In00.00 %
Contest: Treasurer of State
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
Michael L. Fitzgerald78250.42 %
Jeremy N. Davis74648.10 %
Timothy Hird231.48 %
Write-In00.00 %
Contest: Attorney General
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
Tom Miller1,00974.91 %
Marco Battaglia31723.53 %
Write-In211.56 %
Contest: County Treasurer
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
Mitch Hambleton95763.67 %
Julie Stewart54336.13 %
Write-In30.20 %
Contest: County Recorder
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
Chad Airhart1,19396.99 %
Write-In373.01 %
Contest: County Attorney
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
Chuck Sinnard85959.82 %
Wayne M. Reisetter57339.90 %
Write-In40.28 %
CandidateVotes%
Brad Golightly95063.42 %
Breanna Morman54736.52 %
Write-In10.07 %
CandidateVotes%
Kim Chapman92061.66 %
Patricia Stalter52635.25 %
Michael E. Walrod241.61 %
Robert Greenway191.27 %
Write-In30.20 %
Contest: Secretary of Agriculture
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
Mike Naig91960.07 %
Tim Gannon59638.95 %
Rick Stewart150.98 %
Write-In00.00 %
Contest: District Associate Judge - Cobb
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
YES87282.19 %
NO18917.81 %
Contest: District Judge - Hefner
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
YES85181.36 %
NO19518.64 %
Contest: Court of Appeals - Mullins
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
YES87882.36 %
NO18817.64 %
Contest: Court of Appeals - Tabor
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
YES87081.46 %
NO19818.54 %
Contest: Court of Appeals - Vaitheswaran
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
YES79175.55 %
NO25624.45 %
Contest: Distict Judge - McCall
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
YES83680.93 %
NO19719.07 %
Contest: District Judge - Rickers
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
YES83581.23 %
NO19318.77 %
Contest: District Associate Judge - Parker
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
YES85582.13 %
NO18617.87 %