Dallas County Election Results
Last Updated:11/16/2018 10:38:55 AM

Dallas County 2018 General Election - Official Results
November 6, 2018
Waukee 3

Dallas County places absentee results with their designated precinct. 34 of 34 precincts reporting.


Contest: Governor/Lt. Governor
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
Fred Hubbell Rita R. Hart1,03356.02 %
Kim Reynolds Adam Gregg77942.25 %
Jake Porter Lynne Gentry221.19 %
Gary Siegwarth Natalia Blaskovich100.54 %
Write-In00.00 %
Contest: State Representative District 44
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
Kenan Judge1,03357.17 %
Anna Bergman73040.40 %
Gabriel Thomson432.38 %
Write-In10.06 %
Contest: United States Rep District 3
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
Cindy Axne98053.96 %
David Young76542.13 %
Bryan Jack Holder432.37 %
Paul Knupp130.72 %
Mark Elworth Jr.100.55 %
Joe Grandanette40.22 %
Write-In10.06 %
Contest: County Public Hospital Trustees
Vote For: 3
CandidateVotes%
Marsha McClintock1,01836.67 %
Tray A. Wade87731.59 %
Joelle S. Miner86030.98 %
Write-In210.76 %
CandidateVotes%
Veronica M. Lack74538.70 %
Eric Wessels64533.51 %
Byron Gutshall52227.12 %
Write-In130.68 %
CandidateVotes%
Beth Griffin88521.36 %
Julie Russell87921.22 %
Josh Williams81619.70 %
Tony Collins77618.73 %
Doug Pfeiffer77018.59 %
Write-In170.41 %
Contest: Secretary of State
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
Deidre DeJear96353.35 %
Paul D. Pate80444.54 %
Jules Ofenbakh372.05 %
Write-In10.06 %
Contest: Auditor of State
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
Rob Sand1,03357.39 %
Mary Mosiman72940.50 %
Fred Perryman362.00 %
Write-In20.11 %
Contest: Treasurer of State
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
Michael L. Fitzgerald1,11061.77 %
Jeremy N. Davis65436.39 %
Timothy Hird311.73 %
Write-In20.11 %
Contest: Attorney General
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
Tom Miller1,33980.91 %
Marco Battaglia30318.31 %
Write-In130.79 %
Contest: County Treasurer
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
Julie Stewart94553.69 %
Mitch Hambleton81246.14 %
Write-In30.17 %
Contest: County Recorder
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
Chad Airhart1,23594.85 %
Write-In675.15 %
Contest: County Attorney
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
Wayne M. Reisetter93854.76 %
Chuck Sinnard77345.13 %
Write-In20.12 %
CandidateVotes%
Breanna Morman95855.09 %
Brad Golightly77744.68 %
Write-In40.23 %
CandidateVotes%
Patricia Stalter91252.14 %
Kim Chapman75743.28 %
Michael E. Walrod482.74 %
Robert Greenway301.72 %
Write-In20.11 %
Contest: Secretary of Agriculture
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
Tim Gannon96653.85 %
Mike Naig78043.48 %
Rick Stewart462.56 %
Write-In20.11 %
Contest: District Associate Judge - Cobb
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
YES1,02981.54 %
NO23318.46 %
Contest: District Judge - Hefner
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
YES96977.46 %
NO28222.54 %
Contest: Court of Appeals - Mullins
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
YES98477.73 %
NO28222.27 %
Contest: Court of Appeals - Tabor
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
YES1,02580.84 %
NO24319.16 %
Contest: Court of Appeals - Vaitheswaran
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
YES93474.90 %
NO31325.10 %
Contest: Distict Judge - McCall
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
YES96978.15 %
NO27121.85 %
Contest: District Judge - Rickers
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
YES94977.22 %
NO28022.78 %
Contest: District Associate Judge - Parker
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
YES96377.79 %
NO27522.21 %