Dallas County Election Results
Last Updated:11/16/2018 10:38:55 AM

Dallas County 2018 General Election - Official Results
November 6, 2018
Waukee 2

Dallas County places absentee results with their designated precinct. 34 of 34 precincts reporting.


Contest: Governor/Lt. Governor
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
Fred Hubbell Rita R. Hart96254.38 %
Kim Reynolds Adam Gregg76943.47 %
Jake Porter Lynne Gentry341.92 %
Gary Siegwarth Natalia Blaskovich40.23 %
Write-In00.00 %
Contest: State Representative District 19
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
Chris Hagenow770.00 %
Gregg Gustafson330.00 %
Richard Dedor00.00 %
Write-In00.00 %
Contest: State Representative District 44
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
Kenan Judge96255.45 %
Anna Bergman72141.56 %
Gabriel Thomson523.00 %
Write-In00.00 %
Contest: United States Rep District 3
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
Cindy Axne90752.04 %
David Young76343.78 %
Bryan Jack Holder472.70 %
Paul Knupp120.69 %
Joe Grandanette80.46 %
Mark Elworth Jr.60.34 %
Write-In00.00 %
Contest: County Public Hospital Trustees
Vote For: 3
CandidateVotes%
Marsha McClintock94436.52 %
Tray A. Wade82431.88 %
Joelle S. Miner80130.99 %
Write-In160.62 %
CandidateVotes%
Veronica M. Lack69238.15 %
Eric Wessels63034.73 %
Byron Gutshall48326.63 %
Write-In90.50 %
CandidateVotes%
Beth Griffin78920.81 %
Julie Russell77920.55 %
Josh Williams76920.28 %
Tony Collins72419.10 %
Doug Pfeiffer71418.83 %
Write-In160.42 %
Contest: Secretary of State
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
Deidre DeJear88050.29 %
Paul D. Pate81346.46 %
Jules Ofenbakh543.09 %
Write-In30.17 %
Contest: Auditor of State
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
Rob Sand95354.86 %
Mary Mosiman73542.31 %
Fred Perryman472.71 %
Write-In20.12 %
Contest: Treasurer of State
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
Michael L. Fitzgerald1,02859.49 %
Jeremy N. Davis65237.73 %
Timothy Hird472.72 %
Write-In10.06 %
Contest: Attorney General
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
Tom Miller1,19875.68 %
Marco Battaglia37123.44 %
Write-In140.88 %
Contest: County Treasurer
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
Julie Stewart88152.13 %
Mitch Hambleton80747.75 %
Write-In20.12 %
Contest: County Recorder
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
Chad Airhart1,22596.23 %
Write-In483.77 %
Contest: County Attorney
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
Wayne M. Reisetter89254.19 %
Chuck Sinnard75245.69 %
Write-In20.12 %
CandidateVotes%
Breanna Morman89553.05 %
Brad Golightly79046.83 %
Write-In20.12 %
CandidateVotes%
Patricia Stalter84149.88 %
Kim Chapman76145.14 %
Michael E. Walrod482.85 %
Robert Greenway352.08 %
Write-In10.06 %
Contest: Secretary of Agriculture
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
Tim Gannon88451.52 %
Mike Naig77345.05 %
Rick Stewart573.32 %
Write-In20.12 %
Contest: District Associate Judge - Cobb
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
YES98179.89 %
NO24720.11 %
Contest: District Judge - Hefner
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
YES94477.19 %
NO27922.81 %
Contest: Court of Appeals - Mullins
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
YES95977.21 %
NO28322.79 %
Contest: Court of Appeals - Tabor
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
YES97679.48 %
NO25220.52 %
Contest: Court of Appeals - Vaitheswaran
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
YES90674.38 %
NO31225.62 %
Contest: Distict Judge - McCall
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
YES93978.38 %
NO25921.62 %
Contest: District Judge - Rickers
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
YES92477.71 %
NO26522.29 %
Contest: District Associate Judge - Parker
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
YES94078.14 %
NO26321.86 %