Dallas County Election Results
Last Updated:11/16/2018 10:38:55 AM

Dallas County 2018 General Election - Official Results
November 6, 2018
Waukee 1

Dallas County places absentee results with their designated precinct. 34 of 34 precincts reporting.


Contest: Governor/Lt. Governor
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
Fred Hubbell Rita R. Hart81850.84 %
Kim Reynolds Adam Gregg75346.80 %
Jake Porter Lynne Gentry332.05 %
Gary Siegwarth Natalia Blaskovich40.25 %
Write-In10.06 %
Contest: State Representative District 44
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
Kenan Judge83452.45 %
Anna Bergman70944.59 %
Gabriel Thomson452.83 %
Write-In20.13 %
Contest: United States Rep District 3
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
Cindy Axne75648.40 %
David Young75048.02 %
Bryan Jack Holder342.18 %
Paul Knupp130.83 %
Mark Elworth Jr.60.38 %
Joe Grandanette20.13 %
Write-In10.06 %
Contest: County Public Hospital Trustees
Vote For: 3
CandidateVotes%
Marsha McClintock87035.27 %
Tray A. Wade80132.47 %
Joelle S. Miner79132.06 %
Write-In50.20 %
CandidateVotes%
Veronica M. Lack61635.81 %
Eric Wessels54931.92 %
Byron Gutshall54631.74 %
Write-In90.52 %
CandidateVotes%
Beth Griffin76120.56 %
Josh Williams75420.37 %
Julie Russell74720.18 %
Tony Collins71419.29 %
Doug Pfeiffer71419.29 %
Write-In120.32 %
Contest: Secretary of State
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
Paul D. Pate80751.30 %
Deidre DeJear72045.77 %
Jules Ofenbakh462.92 %
Write-In00.00 %
Contest: Auditor of State
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
Rob Sand82052.40 %
Mary Mosiman69844.60 %
Fred Perryman473.00 %
Write-In00.00 %
Contest: Treasurer of State
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
Michael L. Fitzgerald89357.35 %
Jeremy N. Davis62640.21 %
Timothy Hird382.44 %
Write-In00.00 %
Contest: Attorney General
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
Tom Miller1,12076.66 %
Marco Battaglia33122.66 %
Write-In100.68 %
Contest: County Treasurer
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
Mitch Hambleton80352.45 %
Julie Stewart72747.49 %
Write-In10.07 %
Contest: County Recorder
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
Chad Airhart1,12795.75 %
Write-In504.25 %
Contest: County Attorney
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
Chuck Sinnard73450.03 %
Wayne M. Reisetter73149.83 %
Write-In20.14 %
CandidateVotes%
Brad Golightly80452.83 %
Breanna Morman71747.11 %
Write-In10.07 %
CandidateVotes%
Kim Chapman73848.55 %
Patricia Stalter64442.37 %
Michael E. Walrod1036.78 %
Robert Greenway342.24 %
Write-In10.07 %
Contest: Secretary of Agriculture
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
Mike Naig75848.81 %
Tim Gannon75048.29 %
Rick Stewart452.90 %
Write-In00.00 %
Contest: District Associate Judge - Cobb
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
YES87477.14 %
NO25922.86 %
Contest: District Judge - Hefner
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
YES83674.58 %
NO28525.42 %
Contest: Court of Appeals - Mullins
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
YES85475.38 %
NO27924.62 %
Contest: Court of Appeals - Tabor
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
YES86676.91 %
NO26023.09 %
Contest: Court of Appeals - Vaitheswaran
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
YES77670.23 %
NO32929.77 %
Contest: Distict Judge - McCall
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
YES82074.41 %
NO28225.59 %
Contest: District Judge - Rickers
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
YES81974.59 %
NO27925.41 %
Contest: District Associate Judge - Parker
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
YES83675.93 %
NO26524.07 %