Dallas County Election Results
Last Updated:11/3/2020 10:08:11 PM

2020 General Election - Un-Official Results
November 3rd, 2020
WALNUT / GRIMES / GRANT

Dallas County places absentee results with their designated precinct. 34 of 34 precincts reporting.


Contest: State Senator District 10
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
Jake Chapman91266.04 %
Warren Andrew Varley46833.89 %
Write-In10.07 %
Contest: State Representative District 19
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
Carter Nordman85862.58 %
Nick Miller51137.27 %
Write-In20.15 %
Contest: County Supervisor District 2
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
Mark A. Hanson92067.65 %
Larry R. Lyon43732.13 %
Write-In30.22 %
Contest: County Auditor
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
Julia Helm95270.00 %
Michael Kern40629.85 %
Write-In20.15 %
Contest: County Sheriff
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
Chad Leonard1,22898.24 %
Write-In221.76 %
Contest: For President/Vice President
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
Donald J. Trump / Michael R. Pence88360.56 %
Joseph R. Biden / Kamala D. Harris55137.79 %
Jo Jorgensen / Jeremy Cohen130.89 %
Write-In30.21 %
Kanye West / Michelle Tidball30.21 %
Don Blankenship / William Alan Mohr30.21 %
Howie Hawkins / Angela Nicole Walker20.14 %
Brock Pierce / Karla Ballard00.00 %
Ricki Sue King / Dayna R. Chandler00.00 %
Roque Rocky De La Fuente / Darcy G. Richardson00.00 %
Contest: United States Senator
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
Joni Ernst87460.23 %
Theresa Greenfield53636.94 %
Rick Stewart261.79 %
Suzanne Herzog140.96 %
Write-In10.07 %
Contest: United States Rep District 3
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
David Young84258.51 %
Cindy Axne54337.73 %
Bryan Jack Holder513.54 %
Write-In30.21 %
Contest: County Public Hospital Trustee
Vote For: 2
CandidateVotes%
Dirk Cavanaugh81652.51 %
Mary Laborde73547.30 %
Write-In30.19 %
CandidateVotes%
Sharon Donovan96496.30 %
Write-In373.70 %
CandidateVotes%
Matthew Ellerman81028.49 %
Abigail Chihak73325.78 %
Brent Schwenneker65423.00 %
Lorinda Inman63922.48 %
Write-In70.25 %
Contest: Constitution Amendment 1
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
NO94776.99 %
YES28323.01 %
CandidateVotes%
Nikki Keller94199.58 %
Write-In40.42 %
Contest: Supreme Court Judge-Christensen
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
YES72672.60 %
NO27427.40 %
Contest: Supreme Court Judge-Mansfield
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
YES67369.03 %
NO30230.97 %
Contest: Supreme Court Judge-McDonald
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
YES69571.95 %
NO27128.05 %
Contest: Supreme Court Judge-Waterman
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
YES68470.52 %
NO28629.48 %
Contest: Court of Appeals Judge-Bower
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
YES68272.32 %
NO26127.68 %
Contest: Court of Appeals Judge-May
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
YES67271.41 %
NO26928.59 %
Contest: Court of Appeals Judge-Schumacher
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
YES71374.89 %
NO23925.11 %
Contest: Court of Appeals Judge-Greer
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
YES67472.47 %
NO25627.53 %
Contest: District 5A Judge-Clogg
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
YES67472.16 %
NO26027.84 %
Contest: District 5A Judge-Jacobsen
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
YES67772.56 %
NO25627.44 %
Contest: District 5A Judge-Murphy
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
YES68273.10 %
NO25126.90 %
Contest: District 5A Associate Judge-Guiter
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
YES68973.69 %
NO24626.31 %
CandidateVotes%
YES65771.72 %
NO25928.28 %
CandidateVotes%
YES67373.23 %
NO24626.77 %