Dallas County Election Results
Last Updated:11/16/2018 10:38:55 AM

Dallas County 2018 General Election - Official Results
November 6, 2018
Walnut/Grimes/Grant

Dallas County places absentee results with their designated precinct. 34 of 34 precincts reporting.


Contest: Governor/Lt. Governor
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
Kim Reynolds Adam Gregg64056.29 %
Fred Hubbell Rita R. Hart47341.60 %
Jake Porter Lynne Gentry232.02 %
Write-In10.09 %
Gary Siegwarth Natalia Blaskovich00.00 %
Contest: State Representative District 19
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
Chris Hagenow61255.59 %
Gregg Gustafson45040.87 %
Richard Dedor393.54 %
Write-In00.00 %
Contest: United States Rep District 3
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
David Young65759.14 %
Cindy Axne41637.44 %
Bryan Jack Holder242.16 %
Paul Knupp50.45 %
Joe Grandanette40.36 %
Mark Elworth Jr.40.36 %
Write-In10.09 %
Contest: County Public Hospital Trustees
Vote For: 3
CandidateVotes%
Marsha McClintock61434.38 %
Joelle S. Miner58932.98 %
Tray A. Wade57732.31 %
Write-In60.34 %
CandidateVotes%
Eric Wessels47737.83 %
Veronica M. Lack43134.18 %
Byron Gutshall34827.60 %
Write-In50.40 %
CandidateVotes%
Beth Griffin57321.83 %
Josh Williams52620.04 %
Julie Russell51319.54 %
Tony Collins50519.24 %
Doug Pfeiffer49718.93 %
Write-In110.42 %
Contest: Secretary of State
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
Paul D. Pate68060.88 %
Deidre DeJear41136.79 %
Jules Ofenbakh262.33 %
Write-In00.00 %
Contest: Auditor of State
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
Mary Mosiman58052.54 %
Rob Sand49444.75 %
Fred Perryman302.72 %
Write-In00.00 %
Contest: Treasurer of State
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
Michael L. Fitzgerald55449.82 %
Jeremy N. Davis52847.48 %
Timothy Hird302.70 %
Write-In00.00 %
Contest: Attorney General
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
Tom Miller73273.35 %
Marco Battaglia26126.15 %
Write-In50.50 %
Contest: County Treasurer
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
Mitch Hambleton68162.76 %
Julie Stewart40437.24 %
Write-In00.00 %
Contest: County Recorder
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
Chad Airhart85897.28 %
Write-In242.72 %
Contest: County Attorney
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
Chuck Sinnard60657.22 %
Wayne M. Reisetter45142.59 %
Write-In20.19 %
CandidateVotes%
Brad Golightly66360.99 %
Breanna Morman42138.73 %
Write-In30.28 %
CandidateVotes%
Kim Chapman59655.24 %
Patricia Stalter37234.48 %
Michael E. Walrod867.97 %
Robert Greenway222.04 %
Write-In30.28 %
Contest: Secretary of Agriculture
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
Mike Naig63857.27 %
Tim Gannon43939.41 %
Rick Stewart363.23 %
Write-In10.09 %
Contest: District Associate Judge - Cobb
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
YES56570.10 %
NO24129.90 %
Contest: District Judge - Hefner
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
YES54969.94 %
NO23630.06 %
Contest: Court of Appeals - Mullins
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
YES55569.03 %
NO24930.97 %
Contest: Court of Appeals - Tabor
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
YES55970.23 %
NO23729.77 %
Contest: Court of Appeals - Vaitheswaran
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
YES49262.84 %
NO29137.16 %
Contest: Distict Judge - McCall
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
YES53068.39 %
NO24531.61 %
Contest: District Judge - Rickers
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
YES52868.75 %
NO24031.25 %
Contest: District Associate Judge - Parker
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
YES53669.07 %
NO24030.93 %