Dallas County Election Results
Last Updated:11/16/2018 10:38:55 AM

Dallas County 2018 General Election - Official Results
November 6, 2018
Adel 1

Dallas County places absentee results with their designated precinct. 34 of 34 precincts reporting.


Contest: Governor/Lt. Governor
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
Kim Reynolds Adam Gregg45154.47 %
Fred Hubbell Rita R. Hart36243.72 %
Jake Porter Lynne Gentry111.33 %
Gary Siegwarth Natalia Blaskovich40.48 %
Write-In00.00 %
Contest: State Representative District 19
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
Chris Hagenow42053.10 %
Gregg Gustafson34643.74 %
Richard Dedor253.16 %
Write-In00.00 %
Contest: United States Rep District 3
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
David Young43654.57 %
Cindy Axne33742.18 %
Bryan Jack Holder141.75 %
Joe Grandanette50.63 %
Mark Elworth Jr.40.50 %
Paul Knupp20.25 %
Write-In10.13 %
Contest: County Public Hospital Trustees
Vote For: 3
CandidateVotes%
Marsha McClintock46835.94 %
Tray A. Wade42132.33 %
Joelle S. Miner40731.26 %
Write-In60.46 %
CandidateVotes%
Eric Wessels29933.90 %
Byron Gutshall29233.11 %
Veronica M. Lack28932.77 %
Write-In20.23 %
CandidateVotes%
Beth Griffin41020.87 %
Doug Pfeiffer39720.20 %
Julie Russell39520.10 %
Josh Williams38619.64 %
Tony Collins37419.03 %
Write-In30.15 %
Contest: Secretary of State
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
Paul D. Pate44155.26 %
Deidre DeJear32340.48 %
Jules Ofenbakh324.01 %
Write-In20.25 %
Contest: Auditor of State
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
Rob Sand40250.31 %
Mary Mosiman37146.43 %
Fred Perryman243.00 %
Write-In20.25 %
Contest: Treasurer of State
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
Michael L. Fitzgerald42453.47 %
Jeremy N. Davis34243.13 %
Timothy Hird263.28 %
Write-In10.13 %
Contest: Attorney General
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
Tom Miller54273.54 %
Marco Battaglia19125.92 %
Write-In40.54 %
Contest: County Treasurer
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
Mitch Hambleton45256.71 %
Julie Stewart34343.04 %
Write-In20.25 %
Contest: County Recorder
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
Chad Airhart56893.57 %
Write-In396.43 %
Contest: County Attorney
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
Chuck Sinnard41051.96 %
Wayne M. Reisetter37847.91 %
Write-In10.13 %
CandidateVotes%
Brad Golightly43054.09 %
Breanna Morman36445.79 %
Write-In10.13 %
CandidateVotes%
Kim Chapman30638.15 %
Patricia Stalter27434.16 %
Michael E. Walrod20625.69 %
Robert Greenway162.00 %
Write-In00.00 %
Contest: Secretary of Agriculture
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
Mike Naig43855.23 %
Tim Gannon33442.12 %
Rick Stewart212.65 %
Write-In00.00 %
Contest: District Associate Judge - Cobb
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
YES47475.24 %
NO15624.76 %
Contest: District Judge - Hefner
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
YES52881.48 %
NO12018.52 %
Contest: Court of Appeals - Mullins
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
YES44474.25 %
NO15425.75 %
Contest: Court of Appeals - Tabor
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
YES42471.74 %
NO16728.26 %
Contest: Court of Appeals - Vaitheswaran
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
YES38665.76 %
NO20134.24 %
Contest: Distict Judge - McCall
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
YES42672.95 %
NO15827.05 %
Contest: District Judge - Rickers
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
YES42973.58 %
NO15426.42 %
Contest: District Associate Judge - Parker
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
YES43974.41 %
NO15125.59 %