Dallas County Election Results
Last Updated:11/16/2018 10:38:55 AM

Dallas County 2018 General Election - Official Results
November 6, 2018
Van Meter

Dallas County places absentee results with their designated precinct. 34 of 34 precincts reporting.


Contest: Governor/Lt. Governor
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
Kim Reynolds Adam Gregg96561.35 %
Fred Hubbell Rita R. Hart57036.24 %
Jake Porter Lynne Gentry291.84 %
Gary Siegwarth Natalia Blaskovich80.51 %
Write-In10.06 %
Contest: State Representative District 19
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
Chris Hagenow94061.88 %
Gregg Gustafson54235.68 %
Richard Dedor342.24 %
Write-In30.20 %
Contest: United States Rep District 3
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
David Young1,02565.75 %
Cindy Axne48731.24 %
Bryan Jack Holder332.12 %
Joe Grandanette70.45 %
Paul Knupp40.26 %
Mark Elworth Jr.20.13 %
Write-In10.06 %
Contest: County Public Hospital Trustees
Vote For: 3
CandidateVotes%
Marsha McClintock85935.60 %
Tray A. Wade79232.82 %
Joelle S. Miner75231.16 %
Write-In100.41 %
CandidateVotes%
Veronica M. Lack54434.21 %
Eric Wessels52733.14 %
Byron Gutshall51032.08 %
Write-In90.57 %
CandidateVotes%
Beth Griffin74820.50 %
Josh Williams74120.31 %
Julie Russell73120.04 %
Doug Pfeiffer71019.46 %
Tony Collins70119.22 %
Write-In170.47 %
Contest: Secretary of State
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
Paul D. Pate99164.27 %
Deidre DeJear50732.88 %
Jules Ofenbakh412.66 %
Write-In30.19 %
Contest: Auditor of State
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
Mary Mosiman86656.53 %
Rob Sand62140.54 %
Fred Perryman432.81 %
Write-In20.13 %
Contest: Treasurer of State
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
Jeremy N. Davis79452.07 %
Michael L. Fitzgerald68644.98 %
Timothy Hird432.82 %
Write-In20.13 %
Contest: Attorney General
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
Tom Miller93167.17 %
Marco Battaglia44131.82 %
Write-In141.01 %
Contest: County Treasurer
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
Mitch Hambleton99465.78 %
Julie Stewart51434.02 %
Write-In30.20 %
Contest: County Recorder
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
Chad Airhart1,24297.34 %
Write-In342.66 %
Contest: County Attorney
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
Chuck Sinnard90361.81 %
Wayne M. Reisetter55738.12 %
Write-In10.07 %
CandidateVotes%
Brad Golightly1,03267.98 %
Breanna Morman47931.55 %
Write-In70.46 %
CandidateVotes%
Kim Chapman83354.44 %
Patricia Stalter42027.45 %
Michael E. Walrod19112.48 %
Robert Greenway845.49 %
Write-In20.13 %
Contest: Secretary of Agriculture
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
Mike Naig94061.48 %
Tim Gannon54035.32 %
Rick Stewart473.07 %
Write-In20.13 %
Contest: District Associate Judge - Cobb
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
YES80672.94 %
NO29927.06 %
Contest: District Judge - Hefner
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
YES82473.90 %
NO29126.10 %
Contest: Court of Appeals - Mullins
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
YES79873.14 %
NO29326.86 %
Contest: Court of Appeals - Tabor
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
YES76970.81 %
NO31729.19 %
Contest: Court of Appeals - Vaitheswaran
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
YES71166.20 %
NO36333.80 %
Contest: Distict Judge - McCall
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
YES76271.82 %
NO29928.18 %
Contest: District Judge - Rickers
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
YES75671.32 %
NO30428.68 %
Contest: District Associate Judge - Parker
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
YES77072.16 %
NO29727.84 %