Dallas County Election Results
Last Updated:11/16/2018 10:38:55 AM

Dallas County 2018 General Election - Official Results
November 6, 2018
Urbandale 15

Dallas County places absentee results with their designated precinct. 34 of 34 precincts reporting.


Contest: Governor/Lt. Governor
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
Kim Reynolds Adam Gregg73657.95 %
Fred Hubbell Rita R. Hart51940.87 %
Jake Porter Lynne Gentry141.10 %
Gary Siegwarth Natalia Blaskovich10.08 %
Write-In00.00 %
Contest: State Representative District 19
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
Chris Hagenow71658.35 %
Gregg Gustafson48839.77 %
Richard Dedor221.79 %
Write-In10.08 %
Contest: United States Rep District 3
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
David Young72558.19 %
Cindy Axne49139.41 %
Bryan Jack Holder201.61 %
Paul Knupp60.48 %
Mark Elworth Jr.30.24 %
Joe Grandanette10.08 %
Write-In00.00 %
Contest: County Public Hospital Trustees
Vote For: 3
CandidateVotes%
Marsha McClintock63234.73 %
Tray A. Wade60233.08 %
Joelle S. Miner57931.81 %
Write-In70.38 %
CandidateVotes%
Veronica M. Lack44338.62 %
Eric Wessels41135.83 %
Byron Gutshall28925.20 %
Write-In40.35 %
CandidateVotes%
Julie Russell54120.76 %
Beth Griffin54020.72 %
Tony Collins51819.88 %
Josh Williams51419.72 %
Doug Pfeiffer48818.73 %
Write-In50.19 %
Contest: Secretary of State
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
Paul D. Pate76761.90 %
Deidre DeJear45236.48 %
Jules Ofenbakh201.61 %
Write-In00.00 %
Contest: Auditor of State
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
Mary Mosiman67054.25 %
Rob Sand54143.81 %
Fred Perryman241.94 %
Write-In00.00 %
Contest: Treasurer of State
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
Jeremy N. Davis61649.80 %
Michael L. Fitzgerald59748.26 %
Timothy Hird241.94 %
Write-In00.00 %
Contest: Attorney General
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
Tom Miller78271.22 %
Marco Battaglia30027.32 %
Write-In161.46 %
Contest: County Treasurer
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
Mitch Hambleton72961.31 %
Julie Stewart46038.69 %
Write-In00.00 %
Contest: County Recorder
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
Chad Airhart90997.32 %
Write-In252.68 %
Contest: County Attorney
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
Chuck Sinnard68259.51 %
Wayne M. Reisetter46440.49 %
Write-In00.00 %
CandidateVotes%
Brad Golightly74162.16 %
Breanna Morman45037.75 %
Write-In10.08 %
CandidateVotes%
Kim Chapman71960.57 %
Patricia Stalter43236.39 %
Robert Greenway191.60 %
Michael E. Walrod171.43 %
Write-In00.00 %
Contest: Secretary of Agriculture
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
Mike Naig72859.48 %
Tim Gannon46537.99 %
Rick Stewart312.53 %
Write-In00.00 %
Contest: District Associate Judge - Cobb
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
YES65079.66 %
NO16620.34 %
Contest: District Judge - Hefner
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
YES63979.28 %
NO16720.72 %
Contest: Court of Appeals - Mullins
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
YES66479.90 %
NO16720.10 %
Contest: Court of Appeals - Tabor
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
YES65978.55 %
NO18021.45 %
Contest: Court of Appeals - Vaitheswaran
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
YES60573.42 %
NO21926.58 %
Contest: Distict Judge - McCall
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
YES63178.09 %
NO17721.91 %
Contest: District Judge - Rickers
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
YES62778.47 %
NO17221.53 %
Contest: District Associate Judge - Parker
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
YES62678.45 %
NO17221.55 %