Dallas County Election Results
Last Updated:11/3/2020 10:08:11 PM

2020 General Election - Un-Official Results
November 3rd, 2020
URBANDALE 14

Dallas County places absentee results with their designated precinct. 34 of 34 precincts reporting.


Contest: State Senator District 10
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
Jake Chapman1,35761.99 %
Warren Andrew Varley83137.96 %
Write-In10.05 %
Contest: State Representative District 19
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
Carter Nordman1,34861.81 %
Nick Miller83238.15 %
Write-In10.05 %
Contest: County Supervisor District 2
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
Mark A. Hanson1,33061.55 %
Larry R. Lyon83038.41 %
Write-In10.05 %
Contest: County Auditor
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
Julia Helm1,42365.31 %
Michael Kern75534.65 %
Write-In10.05 %
Contest: County Sheriff
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
Chad Leonard1,73997.86 %
Write-In382.14 %
Contest: For President/Vice President
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
Donald J. Trump / Michael R. Pence1,21352.85 %
Joseph R. Biden / Kamala D. Harris1,04645.58 %
Jo Jorgensen / Jeremy Cohen220.96 %
Write-In90.39 %
Don Blankenship / William Alan Mohr20.09 %
Howie Hawkins / Angela Nicole Walker10.04 %
Ricki Sue King / Dayna R. Chandler10.04 %
Roque Rocky De La Fuente / Darcy G. Richardson10.04 %
Kanye West / Michelle Tidball00.00 %
Brock Pierce / Karla Ballard00.00 %
Contest: United States Senator
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
Joni Ernst1,33758.41 %
Theresa Greenfield92540.41 %
Rick Stewart170.74 %
Suzanne Herzog100.44 %
Write-In00.00 %
Contest: United States Rep District 3
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
David Young1,30557.41 %
Cindy Axne93941.31 %
Bryan Jack Holder291.28 %
Write-In00.00 %
Contest: County Public Hospital Trustee
Vote For: 2
CandidateVotes%
Mary Laborde1,16249.96 %
Dirk Cavanaugh1,15549.66 %
Write-In90.39 %
CandidateVotes%
Sharon Donovan1,38995.66 %
Write-In634.34 %
CandidateVotes%
Abigail Chihak1,14926.84 %
Matthew Ellerman1,07425.09 %
Lorinda Inman1,02824.01 %
Brent Schwenneker1,01623.73 %
Write-In140.33 %
Contest: Constitution Amendment 1
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
NO1,38271.16 %
YES56028.84 %
CandidateVotes%
Nikki Keller1,31499.70 %
Write-In40.30 %
Contest: Supreme Court Judge-Christensen
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
YES1,26078.75 %
NO34021.25 %
Contest: Supreme Court Judge-Mansfield
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
YES1,18275.96 %
NO37424.04 %
Contest: Supreme Court Judge-McDonald
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
YES1,22178.42 %
NO33621.58 %
Contest: Supreme Court Judge-Waterman
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
YES1,18076.03 %
NO37223.97 %
Contest: Court of Appeals Judge-Bower
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
YES1,18180.61 %
NO28419.39 %
Contest: Court of Appeals Judge-May
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
YES1,16179.47 %
NO30020.53 %
Contest: Court of Appeals Judge-Schumacher
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
YES1,19881.00 %
NO28119.00 %
Contest: Court of Appeals Judge-Greer
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
YES1,17179.99 %
NO29320.01 %
Contest: District 5A Judge-Clogg
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
YES1,15680.33 %
NO28319.67 %
Contest: District 5A Judge-Jacobsen
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
YES1,17781.96 %
NO25918.04 %
Contest: District 5A Judge-Murphy
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
YES1,17481.25 %
NO27118.75 %
Contest: District 5A Associate Judge-Guiter
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
YES1,17282.02 %
NO25717.98 %
CandidateVotes%
YES1,14681.39 %
NO26218.61 %
CandidateVotes%
YES1,13581.07 %
NO26518.93 %