Dallas County Election Results
Last Updated:11/16/2018 10:38:55 AM

Dallas County 2018 General Election - Official Results
November 6, 2018
Urbandale 14

Dallas County places absentee results with their designated precinct. 34 of 34 precincts reporting.


Contest: Governor/Lt. Governor
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
Kim Reynolds Adam Gregg1,09959.34 %
Fred Hubbell Rita R. Hart73139.47 %
Jake Porter Lynne Gentry180.97 %
Gary Siegwarth Natalia Blaskovich40.22 %
Write-In00.00 %
Contest: State Representative District 19
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
Chris Hagenow1,08760.39 %
Gregg Gustafson68538.06 %
Richard Dedor281.56 %
Write-In00.00 %
Contest: United States Rep District 3
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
David Young1,08559.26 %
Cindy Axne71439.00 %
Bryan Jack Holder160.87 %
Joe Grandanette70.38 %
Mark Elworth Jr.60.33 %
Paul Knupp30.16 %
Write-In00.00 %
Contest: County Public Hospital Trustees
Vote For: 3
CandidateVotes%
Marsha McClintock94434.94 %
Tray A. Wade87932.53 %
Joelle S. Miner85731.72 %
Write-In220.81 %
CandidateVotes%
Veronica M. Lack64436.67 %
Eric Wessels62435.54 %
Byron Gutshall46126.25 %
Write-In271.54 %
CandidateVotes%
Julie Russell82920.77 %
Beth Griffin82320.62 %
Josh Williams79119.81 %
Doug Pfeiffer76619.19 %
Tony Collins75618.94 %
Write-In270.68 %
Contest: Secretary of State
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
Paul D. Pate1,14262.71 %
Deidre DeJear65335.86 %
Jules Ofenbakh261.43 %
Write-In00.00 %
Contest: Auditor of State
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
Mary Mosiman1,03857.32 %
Rob Sand74941.36 %
Fred Perryman231.27 %
Write-In10.06 %
Contest: Treasurer of State
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
Jeremy N. Davis89749.56 %
Michael L. Fitzgerald89249.28 %
Timothy Hird201.10 %
Write-In10.06 %
Contest: Attorney General
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
Tom Miller1,17373.63 %
Marco Battaglia40425.36 %
Write-In161.00 %
Contest: County Treasurer
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
Mitch Hambleton1,09862.32 %
Julie Stewart66437.68 %
Write-In00.00 %
Contest: County Recorder
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
Chad Airhart1,36697.50 %
Write-In352.50 %
Contest: County Attorney
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
Chuck Sinnard1,06561.45 %
Wayne M. Reisetter66738.49 %
Write-In10.06 %
CandidateVotes%
Brad Golightly1,08361.92 %
Breanna Morman66337.91 %
Write-In30.17 %
CandidateVotes%
Kim Chapman1,08861.99 %
Patricia Stalter63836.35 %
Michael E. Walrod170.97 %
Robert Greenway120.68 %
Write-In00.00 %
Contest: Secretary of Agriculture
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
Mike Naig1,09060.86 %
Tim Gannon68138.02 %
Rick Stewart201.12 %
Write-In00.00 %
Contest: District Associate Judge - Cobb
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
YES1,00480.97 %
NO23619.03 %
Contest: District Judge - Hefner
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
YES97879.25 %
NO25620.75 %
Contest: Court of Appeals - Mullins
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
YES1,03881.60 %
NO23418.40 %
Contest: Court of Appeals - Tabor
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
YES1,01580.11 %
NO25219.89 %
Contest: Court of Appeals - Vaitheswaran
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
YES95976.17 %
NO30023.83 %
Contest: Distict Judge - McCall
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
YES97079.44 %
NO25120.56 %
Contest: District Judge - Rickers
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
YES97579.59 %
NO25020.41 %
Contest: District Associate Judge - Parker
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
YES99881.27 %
NO23018.73 %