Dallas County Election Results
Last Updated:11/16/2018 10:38:55 AM

Dallas County 2018 General Election - Official Results
November 6, 2018
Urbandale 13

Dallas County places absentee results with their designated precinct. 34 of 34 precincts reporting.


Contest: Governor/Lt. Governor
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
Kim Reynolds Adam Gregg1,13051.60 %
Fred Hubbell Rita R. Hart1,03247.12 %
Jake Porter Lynne Gentry281.28 %
Gary Siegwarth Natalia Blaskovich00.00 %
Write-In00.00 %
Contest: State Representative District 19
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
Chris Hagenow1,11652.47 %
Gregg Gustafson94944.62 %
Richard Dedor622.91 %
Write-In00.00 %
Contest: United States Rep District 3
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
David Young1,13052.31 %
Cindy Axne98745.69 %
Bryan Jack Holder301.39 %
Paul Knupp60.28 %
Joe Grandanette40.19 %
Mark Elworth Jr.30.14 %
Write-In00.00 %
Contest: County Public Hospital Trustees
Vote For: 3
CandidateVotes%
Marsha McClintock1,09535.43 %
Tray A. Wade1,00032.35 %
Joelle S. Miner97831.64 %
Write-In180.58 %
CandidateVotes%
Veronica M. Lack83939.84 %
Eric Wessels69132.81 %
Byron Gutshall56126.64 %
Write-In150.71 %
CandidateVotes%
Julie Russell96521.07 %
Beth Griffin95220.79 %
Josh Williams91419.96 %
Tony Collins88119.24 %
Doug Pfeiffer85718.71 %
Write-In110.24 %
Contest: Secretary of State
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
Paul D. Pate1,18155.06 %
Deidre DeJear92242.98 %
Jules Ofenbakh411.91 %
Write-In10.05 %
Contest: Auditor of State
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
Mary Mosiman1,07950.61 %
Rob Sand1,01247.47 %
Fred Perryman401.88 %
Write-In10.05 %
Contest: Treasurer of State
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
Michael L. Fitzgerald1,15453.98 %
Jeremy N. Davis94844.34 %
Timothy Hird351.64 %
Write-In10.05 %
Contest: Attorney General
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
Tom Miller1,42275.36 %
Marco Battaglia44423.53 %
Write-In211.11 %
Contest: County Treasurer
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
Mitch Hambleton1,17456.20 %
Julie Stewart91443.75 %
Write-In10.05 %
Contest: County Recorder
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
Chad Airhart1,53896.91 %
Write-In493.09 %
Contest: County Attorney
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
Chuck Sinnard1,09454.10 %
Wayne M. Reisetter92745.85 %
Write-In10.05 %
CandidateVotes%
Brad Golightly1,15355.59 %
Breanna Morman92044.36 %
Write-In10.05 %
CandidateVotes%
Kim Chapman1,12654.40 %
Patricia Stalter89243.09 %
Robert Greenway291.40 %
Michael E. Walrod221.06 %
Write-In10.05 %
Contest: Secretary of Agriculture
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
Mike Naig1,15454.15 %
Tim Gannon93743.97 %
Rick Stewart381.78 %
Write-In20.09 %
Contest: District Associate Judge - Cobb
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
YES1,18179.48 %
NO30520.52 %
Contest: District Judge - Hefner
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
YES1,14077.18 %
NO33722.82 %
Contest: Court of Appeals - Mullins
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
YES1,14676.30 %
NO35623.70 %
Contest: Court of Appeals - Tabor
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
YES1,15477.61 %
NO33322.39 %
Contest: Court of Appeals - Vaitheswaran
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
YES1,07272.68 %
NO40327.32 %
Contest: Distict Judge - McCall
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
YES1,13878.16 %
NO31821.84 %
Contest: District Judge - Rickers
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
YES1,12376.66 %
NO34223.34 %
Contest: District Associate Judge - Parker
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
YES1,13177.41 %
NO33022.59 %