Dallas County Election Results
Last Updated:11/16/2018 10:38:55 AM

Dallas County 2018 General Election - Official Results
November 6, 2018
Union

Dallas County places absentee results with their designated precinct. 34 of 34 precincts reporting.


Contest: Governor/Lt. Governor
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
Kim Reynolds Adam Gregg54057.14 %
Fred Hubbell Rita R. Hart38440.63 %
Jake Porter Lynne Gentry141.48 %
Gary Siegwarth Natalia Blaskovich60.63 %
Write-In10.11 %
Contest: State Representative District 19
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
Chris Hagenow51455.63 %
Gregg Gustafson38541.67 %
Richard Dedor232.49 %
Write-In20.22 %
Contest: United States Rep District 3
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
David Young54458.75 %
Cindy Axne34036.72 %
Bryan Jack Holder192.05 %
Mark Elworth Jr.80.86 %
Paul Knupp70.76 %
Joe Grandanette70.76 %
Write-In10.11 %
Contest: County Public Hospital Trustees
Vote For: 3
CandidateVotes%
Marsha McClintock52735.83 %
Tray A. Wade47632.36 %
Joelle S. Miner45230.73 %
Write-In161.09 %
CandidateVotes%
Eric Wessels38136.25 %
Veronica M. Lack35033.30 %
Byron Gutshall30629.12 %
Write-In141.33 %
CandidateVotes%
Josh Williams44420.52 %
Julie Russell44120.38 %
Beth Griffin43420.06 %
Tony Collins42019.41 %
Doug Pfeiffer41219.04 %
Write-In130.60 %
Contest: Secretary of State
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
Paul D. Pate55960.24 %
Deidre DeJear34737.39 %
Jules Ofenbakh212.26 %
Write-In10.11 %
Contest: Auditor of State
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
Mary Mosiman49753.50 %
Rob Sand41044.13 %
Fred Perryman212.26 %
Write-In10.11 %
Contest: Treasurer of State
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
Jeremy N. Davis45449.03 %
Michael L. Fitzgerald44347.84 %
Timothy Hird283.02 %
Write-In10.11 %
Contest: Attorney General
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
Tom Miller60570.68 %
Marco Battaglia23927.92 %
Write-In121.40 %
Contest: County Treasurer
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
Mitch Hambleton56161.51 %
Julie Stewart34738.05 %
Write-In40.44 %
Contest: County Recorder
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
Chad Airhart73096.56 %
Write-In263.44 %
Contest: County Attorney
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
Chuck Sinnard49955.57 %
Wayne M. Reisetter39644.10 %
Write-In30.33 %
CandidateVotes%
Brad Golightly55359.98 %
Breanna Morman36739.80 %
Write-In20.22 %
CandidateVotes%
Kim Chapman39242.52 %
Michael E. Walrod25627.77 %
Patricia Stalter24526.57 %
Robert Greenway283.04 %
Write-In10.11 %
Contest: Secretary of Agriculture
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
Mike Naig52556.63 %
Tim Gannon38141.10 %
Rick Stewart192.05 %
Write-In20.22 %
Contest: District Associate Judge - Cobb
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
YES48667.31 %
NO23632.69 %
Contest: District Judge - Hefner
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
YES50470.39 %
NO21229.61 %
Contest: Court of Appeals - Mullins
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
YES48267.70 %
NO23032.30 %
Contest: Court of Appeals - Tabor
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
YES46866.38 %
NO23733.62 %
Contest: Court of Appeals - Vaitheswaran
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
YES39456.85 %
NO29943.15 %
Contest: Distict Judge - McCall
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
YES46066.67 %
NO23033.33 %
Contest: District Judge - Rickers
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
YES45766.23 %
NO23333.77 %
Contest: District Associate Judge - Parker
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
YES46967.58 %
NO22532.42 %