Dallas County Election Results
Last Updated:11/16/2018 10:38:55 AM

Dallas County 2018 General Election - Official Results
November 6, 2018
Sugar Grove/Dallas Center

Dallas County places absentee results with their designated precinct. 34 of 34 precincts reporting.


Contest: Governor/Lt. Governor
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
Kim Reynolds Adam Gregg69656.49 %
Fred Hubbell Rita R. Hart49940.50 %
Jake Porter Lynne Gentry282.27 %
Gary Siegwarth Natalia Blaskovich60.49 %
Write-In30.24 %
Contest: State Representative District 19
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
Chris Hagenow68056.95 %
Gregg Gustafson47739.95 %
Richard Dedor363.02 %
Write-In10.08 %
Contest: United States Rep District 3
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
David Young69457.36 %
Cindy Axne45937.93 %
Bryan Jack Holder272.23 %
Mark Elworth Jr.120.99 %
Joe Grandanette80.66 %
Paul Knupp70.58 %
Write-In30.25 %
Contest: County Public Hospital Trustees
Vote For: 3
CandidateVotes%
Marsha McClintock71734.82 %
Tray A. Wade66832.44 %
Joelle S. Miner66032.05 %
Write-In140.68 %
CandidateVotes%
Eric Wessels53637.83 %
Veronica M. Lack47233.31 %
Byron Gutshall39627.95 %
Write-In130.92 %
CandidateVotes%
Josh Williams61720.20 %
Julie Russell61120.01 %
Beth Griffin60919.94 %
Doug Pfeiffer60019.65 %
Tony Collins60019.65 %
Write-In170.56 %
Contest: Secretary of State
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
Paul D. Pate72860.47 %
Deidre DeJear44036.54 %
Jules Ofenbakh352.91 %
Write-In10.08 %
Contest: Auditor of State
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
Mary Mosiman64153.42 %
Rob Sand51643.00 %
Fred Perryman423.50 %
Write-In10.08 %
Contest: Treasurer of State
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
Michael L. Fitzgerald59049.29 %
Jeremy N. Davis56847.45 %
Timothy Hird383.17 %
Write-In10.08 %
Contest: Attorney General
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
Tom Miller78372.10 %
Marco Battaglia29927.53 %
Write-In40.37 %
Contest: County Treasurer
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
Mitch Hambleton83469.04 %
Julie Stewart37130.71 %
Write-In30.25 %
Contest: County Recorder
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
Chad Airhart94196.41 %
Write-In353.59 %
Contest: County Attorney
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
Chuck Sinnard64455.57 %
Wayne M. Reisetter51344.26 %
Write-In20.17 %
CandidateVotes%
Brad Golightly74662.69 %
Breanna Morman44137.06 %
Write-In30.25 %
CandidateVotes%
Kim Chapman62151.71 %
Patricia Stalter38131.72 %
Michael E. Walrod18115.07 %
Robert Greenway161.33 %
Write-In20.17 %
Contest: Secretary of Agriculture
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
Mike Naig67856.55 %
Tim Gannon48540.45 %
Rick Stewart352.92 %
Write-In10.08 %
Contest: District Associate Judge - Cobb
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
YES72975.47 %
NO23724.53 %
Contest: District Judge - Hefner
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
YES67874.02 %
NO23825.98 %
Contest: Court of Appeals - Mullins
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
YES66373.26 %
NO24226.74 %
Contest: Court of Appeals - Tabor
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
YES64772.21 %
NO24927.79 %
Contest: Court of Appeals - Vaitheswaran
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
YES57764.76 %
NO31435.24 %
Contest: Distict Judge - McCall
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
YES64172.43 %
NO24427.57 %
Contest: District Judge - Rickers
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
YES61469.46 %
NO27030.54 %
Contest: District Associate Judge - Parker
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
YES64172.18 %
NO24727.82 %