Dallas County Election Results
Last Updated:11/16/2018 10:38:55 AM

Dallas County 2018 General Election - Official Results
November 6, 2018
Spring Valley/Dallas

Dallas County places absentee results with their designated precinct. 34 of 34 precincts reporting.


Contest: Governor/Lt. Governor
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
Kim Reynolds Adam Gregg21649.43 %
Fred Hubbell Rita R. Hart21048.05 %
Jake Porter Lynne Gentry92.06 %
Gary Siegwarth Natalia Blaskovich20.46 %
Write-In00.00 %
Contest: State Representative District 20
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
Ray Bubba Sorensen24356.12 %
Warren Varley19043.88 %
Write-In00.00 %
Contest: United States Rep District 3
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
David Young22952.89 %
Cindy Axne18542.73 %
Bryan Jack Holder122.77 %
Mark Elworth Jr.30.69 %
Paul Knupp20.46 %
Joe Grandanette20.46 %
Write-In00.00 %
Contest: County Public Hospital Trustees
Vote For: 3
CandidateVotes%
Marsha McClintock29236.59 %
Joelle S. Miner27634.59 %
Tray A. Wade21727.19 %
Write-In131.63 %
CandidateVotes%
Eric Wessels19539.71 %
Veronica M. Lack15431.36 %
Byron Gutshall13727.90 %
Write-In51.02 %
CandidateVotes%
Julie Russell21720.45 %
Josh Williams21620.36 %
Beth Griffin21019.79 %
Doug Pfeiffer20419.23 %
Tony Collins20319.13 %
Write-In111.04 %
Contest: Secretary of State
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
Paul D. Pate23353.94 %
Deidre DeJear19144.21 %
Jules Ofenbakh81.85 %
Write-In00.00 %
Contest: Auditor of State
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
Rob Sand22251.15 %
Mary Mosiman19945.85 %
Fred Perryman133.00 %
Write-In00.00 %
Contest: Treasurer of State
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
Michael L. Fitzgerald24356.51 %
Jeremy N. Davis17640.93 %
Timothy Hird112.56 %
Write-In00.00 %
Contest: Attorney General
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
Tom Miller30674.82 %
Marco Battaglia10124.69 %
Write-In20.49 %
Contest: County Treasurer
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
Mitch Hambleton24557.11 %
Julie Stewart18442.89 %
Write-In00.00 %
Contest: County Recorder
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
Chad Airhart31996.37 %
Write-In123.63 %
Contest: County Attorney
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
Wayne M. Reisetter23053.99 %
Chuck Sinnard19646.01 %
Write-In00.00 %
CandidateVotes%
Brad Golightly24155.92 %
Breanna Morman18943.85 %
Write-In10.23 %
CandidateVotes%
Kim Chapman19044.29 %
Patricia Stalter16738.93 %
Michael E. Walrod5613.05 %
Robert Greenway163.73 %
Write-In00.00 %
Contest: Secretary of Agriculture
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
Mike Naig20948.38 %
Tim Gannon20948.38 %
Rick Stewart143.24 %
Write-In00.00 %
Contest: District Associate Judge - Cobb
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
YES25674.64 %
NO8725.36 %
Contest: District Judge - Hefner
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
YES23069.91 %
NO9930.09 %
Contest: Court of Appeals - Mullins
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
YES22670.40 %
NO9529.60 %
Contest: Court of Appeals - Tabor
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
YES23171.08 %
NO9428.92 %
Contest: Court of Appeals - Vaitheswaran
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
YES19361.66 %
NO12038.34 %
Contest: Distict Judge - McCall
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
YES21567.61 %
NO10332.39 %
Contest: District Judge - Rickers
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
YES21267.30 %
NO10332.70 %
Contest: District Associate Judge - Parker
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
YES22470.22 %
NO9529.78 %