Dallas County Election Results
Last Updated:11/16/2018 10:38:55 AM

Dallas County 2018 General Election - Official Results
November 6, 2018
Perry 3

Dallas County places absentee results with their designated precinct. 34 of 34 precincts reporting.


Contest: Governor/Lt. Governor
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
Fred Hubbell Rita R. Hart45064.10 %
Kim Reynolds Adam Gregg23333.19 %
Jake Porter Lynne Gentry131.85 %
Gary Siegwarth Natalia Blaskovich50.71 %
Write-In10.14 %
Contest: State Representative District 20
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
Warren Varley42060.87 %
Ray Bubba Sorensen26938.99 %
Write-In10.14 %
Contest: United States Rep District 3
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
Cindy Axne41260.15 %
David Young24635.91 %
Bryan Jack Holder101.46 %
Paul Knupp71.02 %
Mark Elworth Jr.50.73 %
Joe Grandanette40.58 %
Write-In10.15 %
Contest: County Public Hospital Trustees
Vote For: 3
CandidateVotes%
Marsha McClintock41837.83 %
Joelle S. Miner38134.48 %
Tray A. Wade29927.06 %
Write-In70.63 %
CandidateVotes%
Eric Wessels31241.43 %
Veronica M. Lack26435.06 %
Byron Gutshall17322.97 %
Write-In40.53 %
CandidateVotes%
Beth Griffin30521.02 %
Julie Russell30521.02 %
Josh Williams29019.99 %
Tony Collins27819.16 %
Doug Pfeiffer26718.40 %
Write-In60.41 %
Contest: Secretary of State
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
Deidre DeJear40658.59 %
Paul D. Pate26538.24 %
Jules Ofenbakh213.03 %
Write-In10.14 %
Contest: Auditor of State
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
Rob Sand44964.88 %
Mary Mosiman21430.92 %
Fred Perryman284.05 %
Write-In10.14 %
Contest: Treasurer of State
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
Michael L. Fitzgerald46267.35 %
Jeremy N. Davis20229.45 %
Timothy Hird213.06 %
Write-In10.15 %
Contest: Attorney General
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
Tom Miller53881.76 %
Marco Battaglia11717.78 %
Write-In30.46 %
Contest: County Treasurer
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
Julie Stewart41460.00 %
Mitch Hambleton27439.71 %
Write-In20.29 %
Contest: County Recorder
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
Chad Airhart42394.00 %
Write-In276.00 %
Contest: County Attorney
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
Wayne M. Reisetter42464.34 %
Chuck Sinnard23435.51 %
Write-In10.15 %
CandidateVotes%
Breanna Morman44263.32 %
Brad Golightly25536.53 %
Write-In10.14 %
CandidateVotes%
Patricia Stalter38455.57 %
Kim Chapman23534.01 %
Michael E. Walrod405.79 %
Robert Greenway314.49 %
Write-In10.14 %
Contest: Secretary of Agriculture
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
Tim Gannon42762.15 %
Mike Naig23534.21 %
Rick Stewart243.49 %
Write-In10.15 %
Contest: District Associate Judge - Cobb
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
YES40775.51 %
NO13224.49 %
Contest: District Judge - Hefner
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
YES37872.41 %
NO14427.59 %
Contest: Court of Appeals - Mullins
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
YES37872.41 %
NO14427.59 %
Contest: Court of Appeals - Tabor
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
YES36972.50 %
NO14027.50 %
Contest: Court of Appeals - Vaitheswaran
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
YES32564.61 %
NO17835.39 %
Contest: Distict Judge - McCall
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
YES36972.64 %
NO13927.36 %
Contest: District Judge - Rickers
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
YES34468.25 %
NO16031.75 %
Contest: District Associate Judge - Parker
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
YES36771.12 %
NO14928.88 %