Dallas County Election Results
Last Updated:11/16/2018 10:38:55 AM

Dallas County 2018 General Election - Official Results
November 6, 2018
Perry 2

Dallas County places absentee results with their designated precinct. 34 of 34 precincts reporting.


Contest: Governor/Lt. Governor
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
Fred Hubbell Rita R. Hart43561.97 %
Kim Reynolds Adam Gregg25536.32 %
Jake Porter Lynne Gentry111.57 %
Gary Siegwarth Natalia Blaskovich10.14 %
Write-In00.00 %
Contest: State Representative District 20
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
Warren Varley42361.48 %
Ray Bubba Sorensen26438.37 %
Write-In10.15 %
Contest: United States Rep District 3
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
Cindy Axne39357.54 %
David Young26138.21 %
Bryan Jack Holder172.49 %
Mark Elworth Jr.81.17 %
Paul Knupp20.29 %
Write-In10.15 %
Joe Grandanette10.15 %
Contest: County Public Hospital Trustees
Vote For: 3
CandidateVotes%
Marsha McClintock46636.58 %
Joelle S. Miner45335.56 %
Tray A. Wade35127.55 %
Write-In40.31 %
CandidateVotes%
Eric Wessels31538.60 %
Veronica M. Lack28935.42 %
Byron Gutshall21125.86 %
Write-In10.12 %
CandidateVotes%
Julie Russell35321.34 %
Beth Griffin34120.62 %
Josh Williams33520.25 %
Doug Pfeiffer31519.04 %
Tony Collins30718.56 %
Write-In30.18 %
Contest: Secretary of State
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
Deidre DeJear41159.22 %
Paul D. Pate26538.18 %
Jules Ofenbakh182.59 %
Write-In00.00 %
Contest: Auditor of State
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
Rob Sand44163.36 %
Mary Mosiman23333.48 %
Fred Perryman223.16 %
Write-In00.00 %
Contest: Treasurer of State
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
Michael L. Fitzgerald46567.10 %
Jeremy N. Davis21130.45 %
Timothy Hird172.45 %
Write-In00.00 %
Contest: Attorney General
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
Tom Miller52980.03 %
Marco Battaglia13019.67 %
Write-In20.30 %
Contest: County Treasurer
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
Julie Stewart41460.61 %
Mitch Hambleton26839.24 %
Write-In10.15 %
Contest: County Recorder
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
Chad Airhart47497.13 %
Write-In142.87 %
Contest: County Attorney
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
Wayne M. Reisetter44164.66 %
Chuck Sinnard24135.34 %
Write-In00.00 %
CandidateVotes%
Breanna Morman40558.87 %
Brad Golightly28140.84 %
Write-In20.29 %
CandidateVotes%
Patricia Stalter35952.56 %
Kim Chapman25036.60 %
Michael E. Walrod497.17 %
Robert Greenway253.66 %
Write-In00.00 %
Contest: Secretary of Agriculture
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
Tim Gannon41860.67 %
Mike Naig24936.14 %
Rick Stewart213.05 %
Write-In10.15 %
Contest: District Associate Judge - Cobb
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
YES41974.96 %
NO14025.04 %
Contest: District Judge - Hefner
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
YES38269.96 %
NO16430.04 %
Contest: Court of Appeals - Mullins
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
YES39270.00 %
NO16830.00 %
Contest: Court of Appeals - Tabor
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
YES40474.40 %
NO13925.60 %
Contest: Court of Appeals - Vaitheswaran
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
YES34565.22 %
NO18434.78 %
Contest: Distict Judge - McCall
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
YES37770.34 %
NO15929.66 %
Contest: District Judge - Rickers
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
YES36568.74 %
NO16631.26 %
Contest: District Associate Judge - Parker
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
YES37970.71 %
NO15729.29 %