Dallas County Election Results
Last Updated:11/16/2018 10:38:55 AM

Dallas County 2018 General Election - Official Results
November 6, 2018
Perry 1

Dallas County places absentee results with their designated precinct. 34 of 34 precincts reporting.


Contest: Governor/Lt. Governor
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
Fred Hubbell Rita R. Hart53263.56 %
Kim Reynolds Adam Gregg27933.33 %
Jake Porter Lynne Gentry172.03 %
Gary Siegwarth Natalia Blaskovich70.84 %
Write-In20.24 %
Contest: State Representative District 20
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
Warren Varley50962.22 %
Ray Bubba Sorensen30837.65 %
Write-In10.12 %
Contest: United States Rep District 3
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
Cindy Axne48859.58 %
David Young28935.29 %
Bryan Jack Holder212.56 %
Mark Elworth Jr.101.22 %
Paul Knupp60.73 %
Joe Grandanette40.49 %
Write-In10.12 %
Contest: County Public Hospital Trustees
Vote For: 3
CandidateVotes%
Marsha McClintock52536.97 %
Joelle S. Miner48133.87 %
Tray A. Wade40828.73 %
Write-In60.42 %
CandidateVotes%
Eric Wessels35138.32 %
Veronica M. Lack34337.45 %
Byron Gutshall21923.91 %
Write-In30.33 %
CandidateVotes%
Julie Russell39021.04 %
Beth Griffin37920.44 %
Josh Williams37620.28 %
Tony Collins35619.20 %
Doug Pfeiffer34918.82 %
Write-In40.22 %
Contest: Secretary of State
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
Deidre DeJear49960.05 %
Paul D. Pate31037.30 %
Jules Ofenbakh212.53 %
Write-In10.12 %
Contest: Auditor of State
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
Rob Sand53264.72 %
Mary Mosiman26532.24 %
Fred Perryman242.92 %
Write-In10.12 %
Contest: Treasurer of State
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
Michael L. Fitzgerald58470.70 %
Jeremy N. Davis22627.36 %
Timothy Hird151.82 %
Write-In10.12 %
Contest: Attorney General
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
Tom Miller65282.85 %
Marco Battaglia12916.39 %
Write-In60.76 %
Contest: County Treasurer
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
Julie Stewart50261.22 %
Mitch Hambleton31638.54 %
Write-In20.24 %
Contest: County Recorder
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
Chad Airhart52095.94 %
Write-In224.06 %
Contest: County Attorney
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
Wayne M. Reisetter53666.42 %
Chuck Sinnard27033.46 %
Write-In10.12 %
CandidateVotes%
Breanna Morman50562.04 %
Brad Golightly30837.84 %
Write-In10.12 %
CandidateVotes%
Patricia Stalter45856.27 %
Kim Chapman27734.03 %
Michael E. Walrod577.00 %
Robert Greenway212.58 %
Write-In10.12 %
Contest: Secretary of Agriculture
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
Tim Gannon51162.01 %
Mike Naig28834.95 %
Rick Stewart242.91 %
Write-In10.12 %
Contest: District Associate Judge - Cobb
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
YES51177.90 %
NO14522.10 %
Contest: District Judge - Hefner
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
YES50377.38 %
NO14722.62 %
Contest: Court of Appeals - Mullins
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
YES48174.23 %
NO16725.77 %
Contest: Court of Appeals - Tabor
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
YES48075.00 %
NO16025.00 %
Contest: Court of Appeals - Vaitheswaran
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
YES43169.18 %
NO19230.82 %
Contest: Distict Judge - McCall
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
YES46174.00 %
NO16226.00 %
Contest: District Judge - Rickers
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
YES46073.60 %
NO16526.40 %
Contest: District Associate Judge - Parker
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
YES47075.08 %
NO15624.92 %