Dallas County Election Results
Last Updated:11/16/2018 10:38:55 AM

Dallas County 2018 General Election - Official Results
November 6, 2018
Adams

Dallas County places absentee results with their designated precinct. 34 of 34 precincts reporting.


Contest: Governor/Lt. Governor
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
Kim Reynolds Adam Gregg48965.20 %
Fred Hubbell Rita R. Hart24532.67 %
Jake Porter Lynne Gentry111.47 %
Gary Siegwarth Natalia Blaskovich50.67 %
Write-In00.00 %
Contest: State Representative District 19
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
Chris Hagenow47965.17 %
Gregg Gustafson23732.24 %
Richard Dedor192.59 %
Write-In00.00 %
Contest: United States Rep District 3
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
David Young49566.62 %
Cindy Axne22630.42 %
Bryan Jack Holder152.02 %
Joe Grandanette30.40 %
Mark Elworth Jr.30.40 %
Paul Knupp10.13 %
Write-In00.00 %
Contest: County Public Hospital Trustees
Vote For: 3
CandidateVotes%
Marsha McClintock41135.16 %
Tray A. Wade38633.02 %
Joelle S. Miner36731.39 %
Write-In50.43 %
CandidateVotes%
Veronica M. Lack26233.55 %
Byron Gutshall25933.16 %
Eric Wessels25532.65 %
Write-In50.64 %
CandidateVotes%
Julie Russell37120.67 %
Josh Williams37020.61 %
Beth Griffin36120.11 %
Tony Collins34519.22 %
Doug Pfeiffer34319.11 %
Write-In50.28 %
Contest: Secretary of State
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
Paul D. Pate51769.49 %
Deidre DeJear21428.76 %
Jules Ofenbakh131.75 %
Write-In00.00 %
Contest: Auditor of State
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
Mary Mosiman45060.81 %
Rob Sand27837.57 %
Fred Perryman121.62 %
Write-In00.00 %
Contest: Treasurer of State
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
Jeremy N. Davis41956.70 %
Michael L. Fitzgerald30541.27 %
Timothy Hird152.03 %
Write-In00.00 %
Contest: Attorney General
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
Tom Miller40463.22 %
Marco Battaglia22735.52 %
Write-In81.25 %
Contest: County Treasurer
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
Mitch Hambleton49968.17 %
Julie Stewart23331.83 %
Write-In00.00 %
Contest: County Recorder
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
Chad Airhart58897.67 %
Write-In142.33 %
Contest: County Attorney
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
Chuck Sinnard45963.84 %
Wayne M. Reisetter26036.16 %
Write-In00.00 %
CandidateVotes%
Brad Golightly51269.85 %
Breanna Morman22030.01 %
Write-In10.14 %
CandidateVotes%
Kim Chapman40454.74 %
Patricia Stalter19226.02 %
Michael E. Walrod12917.48 %
Robert Greenway131.76 %
Write-In00.00 %
Contest: Secretary of Agriculture
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
Mike Naig48865.59 %
Tim Gannon23932.12 %
Rick Stewart172.28 %
Write-In00.00 %
Contest: District Associate Judge - Cobb
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
YES39072.63 %
NO14727.37 %
Contest: District Judge - Hefner
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
YES40372.88 %
NO15027.12 %
Contest: Court of Appeals - Mullins
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
YES37670.28 %
NO15929.72 %
Contest: Court of Appeals - Tabor
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
YES36468.81 %
NO16531.19 %
Contest: Court of Appeals - Vaitheswaran
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
YES32261.57 %
NO20138.43 %
Contest: Distict Judge - McCall
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
YES36069.63 %
NO15730.37 %
Contest: District Judge - Rickers
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
YES35869.11 %
NO16030.89 %
Contest: District Associate Judge - Parker
Vote For: 1
CandidateVotes%
YES36169.56 %
NO15830.44 %